Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Hanson now Disp by Duxbury Regional) |
(removed Alpha Tags - now Retired →Department Frequency Information) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!'''Type''' | !'''Type''' | ||
!'''Tone''' | !'''Tone''' | ||
| − | |||
!'''Notes/Comments''' | !'''Notes/Comments''' | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||483.0125||R||N453 | + | |Abington||483.0125||R||N453||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||483.0125||R||203.5 | + | |Abington||483.0125||R||203.5||Former Analog Primary||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||N270 | + | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||N270||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||203.5 | + | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||482.7125||R||203.5|| | + | |Brockton||482.7125||R||203.5||PD-1||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||482.8625||R|||203.5|| | + | |Brockton||482.8625||R|||203.5||PD-2||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||463.7125||R||D351| | + | |Brockton||463.7125||R||D351|||Ch.07 Events - Analog||2019.06.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carver||483.3625||R||203.5 | + | |Carver||483.3625||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||203.5 | + | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270|| | + | |East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270||PD-1||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5|| | + | |East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5||PD-2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||453.8500||R||91.5 | + | |Halifax||453.8500||R||91.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5 | + | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||482.7875||R||203.5 | + | |Hanson||482.7875||R||203.5||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson||482.7875||R||N270 | + | |Hanson||482.7875||R||N270|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||484.4125||R||N749 | + | |Hingham||484.4125||R||N749||||2020.01.25 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||482.9875||R||203.5 | + | |Hull||482.9875||R||203.5||||2020.01.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5 | + | |Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville||482.4875||R||203.5 | + | |Lakeville||482.4875||R||203.5||||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marion||483.1125||R||203.5 | + | |Marion||483.1125||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||453.7625||R||N270 | + | |Marshfield||453.7625||R||N270||Digital Primary||2020.04.11 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||482.5625||R||203.5 | + | |Marshfield||482.5625||R||203.5||||2019.01.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mattapoisett||482.8125||R||203.5 | + | |Mattapoisett||482.8125||R||203.5||Shared with Fairhaven and Acushnet. Mattapoisett dispatch "819"||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mattapoisett||482.5375||R||203.5 | + | |Mattapoisett||482.5375||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5 | + | |Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5||||2020.01.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||484.6500||R||N659 | + | |Norwell||484.6500||R||N659|| ||2020.01.18 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5 | + | |Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||482.6625||R||203.5 | + | |Plymouth||482.6625||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||482.8375||R||67.0|| | + | |Plymouth||482.8375||R||67.0||CH.8||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton||453.8125||R||D023 | + | |Plympton||453.8125||R||D023||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2020.01.18 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5 | + | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||453.7375||R||N871 | + | |Rockland||453.7375||R||N871||Digital Primary||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||453.7375||R||107.2 | + | |Rockland||453.7375||R||107.2||Analog Backup||2019.01.19 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||482.5875||R||N545 | + | |Scituate||482.5875||R||N545||||2019.01.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||482.5875||R||118.8 | + | |Scituate||482.5875||R||118.8||Analog Backup||2018.12.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5 | + | |Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5||||2020.01.01 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Bridgewater||482.6125||R||N270 | + | |West Bridgewater||482.6125||R||N270||||2019.12.12 AJ1L |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||482.3125||R||N270 | + | |Whitman||482.3125||R||N270||||2019.08.13 W1KNE/ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 30 June 2020
Countywide Information
- PLC: Plymouth County Radio Network
- Plymouth County is also an Active participating member in BAPERN
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.8875 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast former PCSD REG.1 |
2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| 483.0375 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast TAC former PCSD REG.2 |
2013.09.28 N1BHH |
| 483.0375 | R | N537 | BAPERN Southeast TAC Dual Mode Occasional ENC |
2015.11.04 N1BHH |
| 482.3875 | S | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast Simplex former PCSD DIRECT |
|
| 483.7375 | R | D205 | PCSD K9 | 2016.03.04 N1BHH |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abington | 483.0125 | R | N453 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Abington | 483.0125 | R | 203.5 | Former Analog Primary | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | R | N270 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | 482.7125 | R | 203.5 | PD-1 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | 482.8625 | R | 203.5 | PD-2 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Brockton | 463.7125 | R | D351 | Ch.07 Events - Analog | 2019.06.01 W1KNE |
| Carver | 483.3625 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | 482.4125 | R | 203.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| East Bridgewater | 453.7875 | R | N270 | PD-1 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| East Bridgewater | 472.3000 | R | 203.5 | PD-2 | |
| Halifax | 453.8500 | R | 91.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Hanover | 483.6250 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | R | 203.5 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2020.01.04 ecps92 |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | R | N270 | ||
| Hingham | 484.4125 | R | N749 | 2020.01.25 ecps92 | |
| Hull | 482.9875 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.04 ecps92 | |
| Kingston | 482.4625 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Lakeville | 482.4875 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE | |
| Marion | 483.1125 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Marshfield | 453.7625 | R | N270 | Digital Primary | 2020.04.11 ecps92 |
| Marshfield | 482.5625 | R | 203.5 | 2019.01.19 ecps92 | |
| Mattapoisett | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Shared with Fairhaven and Acushnet. Mattapoisett dispatch "819" | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Mattapoisett | 482.5375 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Middleboro | 470.8250 | R | 103.5 | 2020.01.04 ecps92 | |
| Norwell | 484.6500 | R | N659 | 2020.01.18 ecps92 | |
| Pembroke | 460.4125 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | 482.6625 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | 482.8375 | R | 67.0 | CH.8 | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Plympton | 453.8125 | R | D023 | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2020.01.18 ecps92 |
| Rochester | 471.6750 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| Rockland | 453.7375 | R | N871 | Digital Primary | 2020.01.01 W1KNE |
| Rockland | 453.7375 | R | 107.2 | Analog Backup | 2019.01.19 ecps92 |
| Scituate | 482.5875 | R | N545 | 2019.01.14 W1KNE | |
| Scituate | 482.5875 | R | 118.8 | Analog Backup | 2018.12.22 ecps92 |
| Wareham | 484.4375 | R | 203.5 | 2020.01.01 W1KNE | |
| West Bridgewater | 482.6125 | R | N270 | 2019.12.12 AJ1L | |
| Whitman | 482.3125 | R | N270 | 2019.08.13 W1KNE/ecps92 |