Difference between revisions of "MBHSR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - Fireground) |
(Removed duplicate confirmations...) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!'''Confirmation''' | !'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662|| | + | |470.0375||R||BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical||WQHR363||N662||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365 | + | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||D365||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |470.0750||||Boston - EMS Radio Techs||WQHR370||N291||See [[Boston EMS]] page for confirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|470.0750||||BAPERN West Dist - Tactical||WQHR370||N098|| | |470.0750||||BAPERN West Dist - Tactical||WQHR370||N098|| | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | |473.2000||S||Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2||WQHR370||107.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375|| R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376||141.3|| | + | |482.0375|| R||Boston (Interop)<br>Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14||WQHR376||141.3||See [[City of Cambridge]] for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.1250||R||Cambridge Police||WQHR372||127.3|| | + | |470.1250||R||Cambridge Police||WQHR372||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Police_Departments|Middlesex County PD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.1500||R||BAPERN South Dist - Tactical||WQHR372||N627|| | + | |470.1500||R||BAPERN South Dist - Tactical||WQHR372||N627||See [[BAPERN]] page for confirmation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0250||R||[[MetroFire]] Central District<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0|| | + | |482.0250||R||[[MetroFire]] Central District<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0||See MetroFire for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0500||||[[MetroFire]]<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0|| | + | |482.0500||||[[MetroFire]]<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||123.0||See MetroFire for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0500||||[[MetroFire]]<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||N404|| | + | |482.0500||||[[MetroFire]]<br>Cambridge (Interop)||WQHR372||N404||See MetroFire for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2875||R||Cambridge (Site in Belmont)<br>Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS||WQHR372||141.3|| | + | |482.2875||R||Cambridge (Site in Belmont)<br>Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS||WQHR372||141.3||See [[City of Cambridge]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0250||R||Chelsea Fire Disp||WQHR366||114.8|| | + | |470.0250||R||Chelsea Fire Disp||WQHR366||114.8||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0875||R||Chelsea Fire EMS||WQHR366||79.7|| | + | |470.0875||R||Chelsea Fire EMS||WQHR366||79.7||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2375||R||Chelsea Fire Tactical||WQHR366||77.0|| | + | |482.2375||R||Chelsea Fire Tactical||WQHR366||77.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0125||||Chelsea (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South||WQHR376||179.9|| | + | |470.0125||||Chelsea (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South||WQHR376||179.9||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375||||Chelsea (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3|| | + | |482.0375||||Chelsea (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0500||R||Everett Fire Disp||WQHR367||186.2|| | + | |470.0500||R||Everett Fire Disp||WQHR367||186.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.1750||R||Everett Fire Tactical||WQHR367||107.2|| | + | |482.1750||R||Everett Fire Tactical||WQHR367||107.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0875||R||Lexington Fire Dispatch||WQHR349||D271|| | + | |482.0875||R||Lexington Fire Dispatch||WQHR349||D271||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.1750||R||Lynn Fire Dispatch||WQHR347||88.5|| | + | |470.1750||R||Lynn Fire Dispatch||WQHR347||88.5||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.1625||R||Lynn Fire Tac-1||WQHR347||79.7|| | + | |482.1625||R||Lynn Fire Tac-1||WQHR347||79.7||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0125||R||Malden Fire Dispatch||WQHR361||179.9|| | + | |482.0125||R||Malden Fire Dispatch||WQHR361||179.9||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.1375||R||Medford Fire Dispatch||WQHR350||156.7|| | + | |482.1375||R||Medford Fire Dispatch||WQHR350||156.7||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.1500||R||Melrose Fire Dispatch||WQHR359||127.3|| | + | |482.1500||R||Melrose Fire Dispatch||WQHR359||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0750||R||Milton Fire Dispatch||WQHR356||131.8|| | + | |482.0750||R||Milton Fire Dispatch||WQHR356||131.8||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0125||||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South Admin||WQHR376||179.9|| | + | |470.0125||||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South Admin||WQHR376||179.9||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0375||||Quincy (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3|| | + | |482.0375||||Quincy (Interop)||WQHR376||141.3||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2125||||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South District||WQHR375||103.5|| | + | |482.2125||||Quincy (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] South District||WQHR375||103.5||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.0625||R||Revere Fire Disp||WQHR371||123.0|| | + | |470.0625||R||Revere Fire Disp||WQHR371||123.0||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2000||R||Revere Fire Tactical||WQHR371||127.3|| | + | |482.2000||R||Revere Fire Tactical||WQHR371||127.3||See [[Suffolk_County_Fire_Departments|Suffolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2625||R||Saugus Fire Dispatch||WQHR360||94.8|| | + | |482.2625||R||Saugus Fire Dispatch||WQHR360||94.8||See [[Essex_County_Fire_Departments|Essex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.1125||R||Waltham Fire Primary||WQHR348||118.8|| | + | |470.1125||R||Waltham Fire Primary||WQHR348||118.8||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2250||R||Waltham Fire Secondary (Training)||WQHR348||127.3|| | + | |482.2250||R||Waltham Fire Secondary (Training)||WQHR348||127.3||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |470.1625||R||Weston Fire Dispatch||WQHR346||D172|| | + | |470.1625||R||Weston Fire Dispatch||WQHR346||D172||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.0625||R||Weymouth Fire Dispatch||WQHR351||192.8|| | + | |482.0625||R||Weymouth Fire Dispatch||WQHR351||192.8||See [[Norfolk_County_Fire_Departments|Norfolk County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |482.2500||R||Woburn (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] North District||WQHR375||107.2|| | + | |482.2500||R||Woburn (Interop)<br>[[MetroFire]] North District||WQHR375||107.2||See [[Middlesex_County_Fire_Departments|Middlesex County FD]] for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
|470.1375||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Silver - VRS 1||WQHR375||173.8|| | |470.1375||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Silver - VRS 1||WQHR375||173.8|| | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|485.1250||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR370|||| | |485.1250||'''S'''||Simplex Only||WQHR370|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3|| | + | |485.1875||'''S'''||[[MetroFire]] - Central FireGround - Direct||WQHR375||127.3||See MetroFire for confirmation. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 6 February 2020
The following frequencies have been licensed by the City of Boston under the Metro-Boston Homeland Security Region (MBHSR).
Most of the licenses are held by Boston, with control points in their respective cities and towns.
It appears that these licenses will allow all of the area fire departments to move to UHF and to add additional channels to the MetroFire system.
Unless indicated all frequencies are "Repeaters"
| Frequency | Type | Control Point User |
Call Sign | Tone | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 470.0375 | R | BAPERN Central Dist - Tactical | WQHR363 | N662 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 470.0750 | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | D365 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation | |
| 470.0750 | Boston - EMS Radio Techs | WQHR370 | N291 | See Boston EMS page for confirmation | |
| 470.0750 | BAPERN West Dist - Tactical | WQHR370 | N098 | ||
| 470.0125 | R | MBHSR (Interop) | WQHR376 | 127.3 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 470.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-1 | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 470.2000 | R | Boston - Regional EMS Rptr | WQHR370 | 103.5 | |
| 473.2000 | S | Boston - Regional EMS Tac-2 | WQHR370 | 107.2 | |
| 482.0375 | R | Boston (Interop) Patch to Cambridge FD Ch.14 |
WQHR376 | 141.3 | See City of Cambridge for confirmation |
| 470.1250 | R | Cambridge Police | WQHR372 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County PD for confirmation. |
| 470.1500 | R | BAPERN South Dist - Tactical | WQHR372 | N627 | See BAPERN page for confirmation |
| 482.0250 | R | MetroFire Central District Cambridge (Interop) |
WQHR372 | 123.0 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |
| 482.0500 | MetroFire Cambridge (Interop) |
WQHR372 | 123.0 | See MetroFire for confirmation. | |
| 482.0500 | MetroFire Cambridge (Interop) |
WQHR372 | N404 | See MetroFire for confirmation. | |
| 482.2875 | R | Cambridge (Site in Belmont) Fire Patch to Ch.16 800 TRS |
WQHR372 | 141.3 | See City of Cambridge for confirmation. |
| 470.0250 | R | Chelsea Fire Disp | WQHR366 | 114.8 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0875 | R | Chelsea Fire EMS | WQHR366 | 79.7 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2375 | R | Chelsea Fire Tactical | WQHR366 | 77.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0125 | Chelsea (Interop) MetroFire South |
WQHR376 | 179.9 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 482.0375 | Chelsea (Interop) | WQHR376 | 141.3 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 470.0500 | R | Everett Fire Disp | WQHR367 | 186.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1750 | R | Everett Fire Tactical | WQHR367 | 107.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0875 | R | Lexington Fire Dispatch | WQHR349 | D271 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1750 | R | Lynn Fire Dispatch | WQHR347 | 88.5 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1625 | R | Lynn Fire Tac-1 | WQHR347 | 79.7 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0125 | R | Malden Fire Dispatch | WQHR361 | 179.9 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1375 | R | Medford Fire Dispatch | WQHR350 | 156.7 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.1500 | R | Melrose Fire Dispatch | WQHR359 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0750 | R | Milton Fire Dispatch | WQHR356 | 131.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.0125 | Quincy (Interop) MetroFire South Admin |
WQHR376 | 179.9 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 482.0375 | Quincy (Interop) | WQHR376 | 141.3 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 482.2125 | Quincy (Interop) MetroFire South District |
WQHR375 | 103.5 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. | |
| 470.0625 | R | Revere Fire Disp | WQHR371 | 123.0 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2000 | R | Revere Fire Tactical | WQHR371 | 127.3 | See Suffolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2625 | R | Saugus Fire Dispatch | WQHR360 | 94.8 | See Essex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1125 | R | Waltham Fire Primary | WQHR348 | 118.8 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2250 | R | Waltham Fire Secondary (Training) | WQHR348 | 127.3 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1625 | R | Weston Fire Dispatch | WQHR346 | D172 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.0625 | R | Weymouth Fire Dispatch | WQHR351 | 192.8 | See Norfolk County FD for confirmation. |
| 482.2500 | R | Woburn (Interop) MetroFire North District |
WQHR375 | 107.2 | See Middlesex County FD for confirmation. |
| 470.1375 | S | MetroFire - Silver - VRS 1 | WQHR375 | 173.8 | |
| 470.1875 | S | MetroFire - Orange - VRS 2 | WQHR375 | 156.7 | |
| 473.1375 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 473.1875 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR375 | ||
| 482.1875 | S | MetroFire - North FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 141.3 | |
| 485.1000 | S | MetroFire - South Fireground - Direct | WQHR375 | 114.8 | |
| 485.1250 | S | Simplex Only | WQHR370 | ||
| 485.1875 | S | MetroFire - Central FireGround - Direct | WQHR375 | 127.3 | See MetroFire for confirmation. |