Difference between revisions of "Sagadahoc County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Long over due - ReConfirmation) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm SO North) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sagadahoc SO North||155.0775||R||162.2|| || | + | |Sagadahoc SO North||155.0775||R||162.2|| ||2022.08.03 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sagadahoc SO South||155.6850||R||192.8|| ||2012.08.26 | |Sagadahoc SO South||155.6850||R||192.8|| ||2012.08.26 | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 12 August 2022
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Sagadahoc SO North | 155.0775 | R | 162.2 | 2022.08.03 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Sagadahoc SO South | 155.6850 | R | 192.8 | 2012.08.26 | |
| Sagadahoc SO | 154.6950 | S | CSQ | Statewide Car to Car | |
| Sagadahoc SO | 155.4750 | S | 192.8 | Nationwide Car to Car | |
| Sagadahoc SO | 156.0900 | R | 192.8 | Region 3 Net | Inactive or confirmation needed |
|
|
|