Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Confirm county EMS Dispatch) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.1600|| ||136.5||Windham County EMS|| | + | |155.1600||R||136.5||Windham County EMS||2019.08.29 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|155.2800|| ||131.8||State EMS Dispatch|| | |155.2800|| ||131.8||State EMS Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| || | |Bellows Falls||154.2350|| ||136.5|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||155.1600||||136.5||Rescue Inc|| | + | |Brattleboro||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc. (Division 2)|| | |Brookline||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc. (Division 2)|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||155.1600|| ||136.5|| || | + | |Brookline||155.1600||R||136.5|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | |Cambridgeport|||||| |||| | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummerston||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |Dummerston||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |East Dover||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | |East Dummerston||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |East Dummerston||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |East Dummerston||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Grafton||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Guilford||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Guilford||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| | + | |Guilford||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Whitingham Amb || | |Halifax||154.4300|| ||136.5||Whitingham Amb || | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Putney||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Putney||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| | + | |Putney||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)||2019.08.29 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Rockingham||154.4300||||136.5||Golden Cross Amb Transports|| | |Rockingham||154.4300||||136.5||Golden Cross Amb Transports|| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | |Vernon||154.4300|| ||136.5||Dispatch/Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Vernon||155.1600|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| | + | |Vernon||155.1600||R||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 1)|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 2)|| | |Wardsboro||154.4300|| ||136.5||Rescue Inc (Division 2)|| | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 31 August 2019
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Windham County EMS | 2019.08.29 schwab |
| 155.2800 | 131.8 | State EMS Dispatch | ||
| 155.2200 | 136.5 | SW NH EMS Dispatch | ||
| 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Rescue | ||
| 151.2950 | 141.3 | Londonderry Volunteer Rescue |
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Athens | Lefevre Amb | ||||
| Bartonsville | |||||
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Bellows Falls | 154.2350 | 136.5 | |||
| Brattleboro | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc | |
| Brookline | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc. (Division 2) | ||
| Brookline | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Cambridgeport | |||||
| Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| East Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb Ops | ||
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| East Dummerston | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Grafton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Grafton | 153.2750 | 136.5 | Lefevre Amb | ||
| Green River | |||||
| Guilford | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Guilford | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc Ops | |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb Village in Whitingham |
||
| Jamaica | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb Stratton Mtn Amb |
||
| Jamaica | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Londonderry | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb | ||
| Londonderry | 157.6200 | S | 167.9 | Rescue Squad | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Londonderry | 461.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Londonderry | 466.2625 | S | ? | Rescue Squad | |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division-2) | ||
| Marlboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb | ||
| Marlboro | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Vall Amb Ops | ||
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Putney | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Putney | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | 2019.08.29 schwab |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Somerset | |||||
| Stratton | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Stratton Mtn Amb, Londonderry Amb | ||
| Stratton | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Stratton | 155.2650 | 82.5 | |||
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch/Ops | ||
| Vernon | 155.1600 | R | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 1) | |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| West Dover | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| West Dover | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Operations | ||
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports | ||
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |||
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) | ||
| Wilmington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Dispatch | ||
| Wilmington | 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Amb | ||
| Windham | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb |
|
|
|