Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add SORT) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
!'''City/Town''' | !'''City/Town''' | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''User''' |
!'''Frequency''' | !'''Frequency''' | ||
!'''Tone-A''' | !'''Tone-A''' | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 9 January 2019
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See Two-tone Paging Explained.
Rhode Island Alert Tones
| City/Town | User | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | Rescue | 460.5250 | 2071.7 | 1233.5 | 2016.06.19 Jbolduc |
|
|
|