Difference between revisions of "Providence County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2019 Reconfirmations) |
m |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Town/City'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Town/City'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone/Talkgroup'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Burrillville||BURRILLVILLE FD||154.1900||S||127.3||F1 Operations||2014.06.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Burrillville||BURRILLVILLE FG2||154.2200||S||127.3||F2 Fireground||2014.06.16 PFD-R11 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Burrillville||BURRILLVILLE FG3||154.3250||S||127.3||F3 Fireground||2014.06.16 PFD-R11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Central Falls||CENTRAL FALLS FD||472.4125||R||D565||Operations||2014.06.08 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Central Falls||CENTRAL FALLS FG||453.8875||R||D565||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cranston||CRANSTON FD||154.0100||R||D565||Dispatch/Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cranston||CRANSTON FG||151.2800||R||D627||Fireground||2012.10.02 XHE1N |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cranston||CRANSTON FD-D||460.6000||R||186.2||Initial Dispatch Simulcast Only|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cumberland||CUMBERLAND FD||483.6125||R||D315||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cumberland||CUMBERLAND DISP||482.7375||R||D023||Dispatch/Tones || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Cumberland||CUMBERLAND FD - PATCH?||Trunked||T||TG: 1520||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] PATCHED from ??||2017.03.26 Chummer |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Providence||E PROVIDENCE FD||470.7625||R||D315||Dispatch/Operations||2017.10.25 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Providence||E PROVIDENCE FD - PATCH||Trunked||T||TG: 1866||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] PATCHED from UHF||2017.02.04 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |East Providence||E PROVIDENCE FG||470.5875||R||D532||Fireground||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Foster||FOSTER FD||159.2700||R||D306||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Glocester||GLOCESTER FD||154.0700||R||127.3||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Glocester||GLOCESTER FG||154.2950||S||127.3||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Johnston||JOHNSTON FD||154.1750||R||203.5||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Johnston||JOHNSTON FG||154.1450||S||203.5||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Johnston||JOHNSTON FG||159.4200||R||D051||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Lincoln||LINCOLN FD||154.1600||R||71.9||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Lincoln||LINCOLN FD 800||Trunked||T||TG: 1680||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Simulcast of Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Lincoln||LINCOLN FG||155.5950||S||71.9||Fireground|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Providence||N PROVIDENCE FD||Trunked||T||TG: 1547||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Providence||N PROVIDENCE FD||154.2500||R||167.9||TRS Simulcast||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |North Smithfied||N SMITHFIELD FD||158.8950||S||71.9||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pawtucket||PAWTUCKET FD||470.9500||R||D503||Ch.01 Dispatch/Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pawtucket||PAWTUCKET FG||471.3250||R||D734||Ch.02 Fireground||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Providence||PROVIDENCE FD||Trunked||T||TG: 10101||[[Rhode Island Digital System]] Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Scituate||SCITUATE FD||158.9475||R||D306||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Smithfield||SMITHFIELD FD||154.1150||R||203.5||Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Smithfield||SMITHFIELD FG||153.9275||R||203.5||Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Smithfield||SMITHFIELD FDADM||154.4000||S||203.5||Prevention/Admin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Smithfield||SMITHFIELD FGSPE||154.3400||S||203.5||Fireground Spare|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Smithfield||SMITHFIELD ALERT||453.7000||R||192.8||Station Alerting|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Woonsocket||WOONSOCKET FD1||155.7675||R||136.5||Primary Operations||2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Woonsocket||WOONSOCKET FD2||154.1300||R||146.2||Secondary Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 8 February 2019
Countywide Information
- Towns in Providence County RI are covered by all three RISCON sites
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
- For Oakland-Mapleville, Harrisville, Nasonville, Pascoag and Wallum Lake, see BURRILLVILLE
- For Chepachet, Harmony, West Glocester
- For a complete listing of the Providence fireground & operation channels, go to the Rhode Island Digital System page.
INTERCITY INFORMATION
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTE | Reconfirmation |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Town/City | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Burrillville | BURRILLVILLE FD | 154.1900 | S | 127.3 | F1 Operations | 2014.06.14 N1BHH |
| Burrillville | BURRILLVILLE FG2 | 154.2200 | S | 127.3 | F2 Fireground | 2014.06.16 PFD-R11 |
| Burrillville | BURRILLVILLE FG3 | 154.3250 | S | 127.3 | F3 Fireground | 2014.06.16 PFD-R11 |
| Central Falls | CENTRAL FALLS FD | 472.4125 | R | D565 | Operations | 2014.06.08 N1BHH |
| Central Falls | CENTRAL FALLS FG | 453.8875 | R | D565 | Fireground | |
| Cranston | CRANSTON FD | 154.0100 | R | D565 | Dispatch/Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Cranston | CRANSTON FG | 151.2800 | R | D627 | Fireground | 2012.10.02 XHE1N |
| Cranston | CRANSTON FD-D | 460.6000 | R | 186.2 | Initial Dispatch Simulcast Only | |
| Cumberland | CUMBERLAND FD | 483.6125 | R | D315 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Cumberland | CUMBERLAND DISP | 482.7375 | R | D023 | Dispatch/Tones | |
| Cumberland | CUMBERLAND FD - PATCH? | Trunked | T | TG: 1520 | Rhode Island Digital System PATCHED from ?? | 2017.03.26 Chummer |
| East Providence | E PROVIDENCE FD | 470.7625 | R | D315 | Dispatch/Operations | 2017.10.25 W1KNE |
| East Providence | E PROVIDENCE FD - PATCH | Trunked | T | TG: 1866 | Rhode Island Digital System PATCHED from UHF | 2017.02.04 ecps92 |
| East Providence | E PROVIDENCE FG | 470.5875 | R | D532 | Fireground | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Foster | FOSTER FD | 159.2700 | R | D306 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Glocester | GLOCESTER FD | 154.0700 | R | 127.3 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Glocester | GLOCESTER FG | 154.2950 | S | 127.3 | Fireground | |
| Johnston | JOHNSTON FD | 154.1750 | R | 203.5 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Johnston | JOHNSTON FG | 154.1450 | S | 203.5 | Fireground | |
| Johnston | JOHNSTON FG | 159.4200 | R | D051 | Fireground | |
| Lincoln | LINCOLN FD | 154.1600 | R | 71.9 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Lincoln | LINCOLN FD 800 | Trunked | T | TG: 1680 | Rhode Island Digital System Simulcast of Operations | |
| Lincoln | LINCOLN FG | 155.5950 | S | 71.9 | Fireground | |
| North Providence | N PROVIDENCE FD | Trunked | T | TG: 1547 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| North Providence | N PROVIDENCE FD | 154.2500 | R | 167.9 | TRS Simulcast | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| North Smithfied | N SMITHFIELD FD | 158.8950 | S | 71.9 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | PAWTUCKET FD | 470.9500 | R | D503 | Ch.01 Dispatch/Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Pawtucket | PAWTUCKET FG | 471.3250 | R | D734 | Ch.02 Fireground | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Providence | PROVIDENCE FD | Trunked | T | TG: 10101 | Rhode Island Digital System Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Scituate | SCITUATE FD | 158.9475 | R | D306 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Smithfield | SMITHFIELD FD | 154.1150 | R | 203.5 | Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Smithfield | SMITHFIELD FG | 153.9275 | R | 203.5 | Fireground | |
| Smithfield | SMITHFIELD FDADM | 154.4000 | S | 203.5 | Prevention/Admin | |
| Smithfield | SMITHFIELD FGSPE | 154.3400 | S | 203.5 | Fireground Spare | |
| Smithfield | SMITHFIELD ALERT | 453.7000 | R | 192.8 | Station Alerting | |
| Woonsocket | WOONSOCKET FD1 | 155.7675 | R | 136.5 | Primary Operations | 2019.01.05 W1KNE |
| Woonsocket | WOONSOCKET FD2 | 154.1300 | R | 146.2 | Secondary Operations |
|
|
|