Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (remove Colors and add SORT) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm Huntington Hilltown) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|HATFIELD FIRE (Intermediate)|||||||||| | |HATFIELD FIRE (Intermediate)|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HUNTINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton)|| | + | |HUNTINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic)||155.2200||R||203.5||Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton)||2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|MIDDLEFIELD (Hinsdale Fire)||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |MIDDLEFIELD (Hinsdale Fire)||||||||DB: [[Berkshire_County_Fire_Departments|Berkshire County]]||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||
Revision as of 20:06, 12 August 2021
- Unless otherwise noted, dispatch is done on Fire Department frequencies
- Many departments (Including Highland EMS) are dispatched by SP Northampton.
- Mostly Community to Community ALS Intercepts, no Hospital Based ALS Intercept Services.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Description | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMHERST FIRE (PARAMEDIC) | |||||
| BELCHERTOWN (EMS) (PARAMEDIC) | |||||
| BELCHERTOWN (EMS) (PARAMEDIC) | 156.1300 | 179.9 | F-2 New Operations | ||
| CHESTERFIELD (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| CUMMINGTON (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| EASTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic) | 159.3900 | S | 127.3 | Fire/EMS Operations | 2018.06.27 W1KNE |
| GOSHEN (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| GRANBY FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| HADLEY (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| HATFIELD FIRE (Intermediate) | |||||
| HUNTINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton) | 2021.08.01 sawyer100 |
| MIDDLEFIELD (Hinsdale Fire) | DB: Berkshire County | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |||
| NORTHAMPTON FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| PELHAM (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| PLAINFIELD (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| SOUTH HADLEY FIRE (Basic) | |||||
| SOUTHAMPTON FIRE (Intermediate) | |||||
| WARE FIRE (Paramedic) | |||||
| WESTHAMPTON (Easthampton Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| WILLIAMSBURG (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| WORTHINGTON (Hilltown) (Basic) | 155.2200 | R | 203.5 | Hilltown EMS (DB: SP Northampton) |