Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2018 Reconfirmations - Plymouth Cty PD) |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
||<font color="#1100cc">'''Department'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Type'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||<font color="#1100cc">'''Department'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Type'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Notes/Comments'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington||483.0125||R||203.5||ABINGTON PD|||| | + | |Abington||483.0125||R||203.5||ABINGTON PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||203.5||BRIDGEWATER PD|||| | + | |Bridgewater||484.7875||R||203.5||BRIDGEWATER PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||482.7125||R||203.5||BROCKTON PD-1|||| | + | |Brockton||482.7125||R||203.5||BROCKTON PD-1||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brockton||482.8625||R|||203.5||BROCKTON PD-2||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | |Brockton||482.8625||R|||203.5||BROCKTON PD-2||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carver||483.3625||R||203.5||CARVER PD|||| | + | |Carver||483.3625||R||203.5||CARVER PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||203.5||DUXBURY PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Duxbury||482.4125||R||203.5||DUXBURY PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270||E.BRIDGE PD-1|||| | + | |East Bridgewater||453.7875||R||N270||E.BRIDGE PD-1||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5||E.BRIDGE PD-2|||| | |East Bridgewater||472.3000||R||203.5||E.BRIDGE PD-2|||| | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|East Bridgewater||471.7750||R||203.5||E.BRIDGE PD-1 OLD (No longer used)||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | |East Bridgewater||471.7750||R||203.5||E.BRIDGE PD-1 OLD (No longer used)||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax||453.8500||R||91.5||HALIFAX PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center|| | + | |Halifax||453.8500||R||91.5||HALIFAX PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5||HANOVER PD|||| | + | |Hanover||483.6250||R||203.5||HANOVER PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson|| 482.7875||R||203.5||HANSON PD|||| | + | |Hanson|| 482.7875||R||203.5||HANSON PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||484.4125||R||203.5||HINGHAM PD|||| | + | |Hingham||484.4125||R||203.5||HINGHAM PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hull||482.9875||R||203.5||HULL PD||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | |Hull||482.9875||R||203.5||HULL PD||||2016.02.11 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5||KINGSTON PD|||| | + | |Kingston||482.4625||R||203.5||KINGSTON PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville||482.4875||R||203.5||LAKEVILLE PD|||| | + | |Lakeville||482.4875||R||203.5||LAKEVILLE PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marion||483.1125||R||203.5||MARION PD|||| | + | |Marion||483.1125||R||203.5||MARION PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield||482.5625||R||203.5||MARSHFIELD PD|||| | + | |Marshfield||482.5625||R||203.5||MARSHFIELD PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mattapoisett||482.8125||R||203.5||MATTAPOISETT PD|||| | + | |Mattapoisett||482.8125||R||203.5||MATTAPOISETT PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mattapoisett||482.5375||R||203.5||MATTAPOISETT PD|||| | |Mattapoisett||482.5375||R||203.5||MATTAPOISETT PD|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5||MIDDLEBORO PD|||| | + | |Middleboro||470.8250||R||103.5||MIDDLEBORO PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell||484.6500||R||D023||NORWELL PD|||| | + | |Norwell||484.6500||R||D023||NORWELL PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5||PEMBROKE PD|||| | + | |Pembroke||460.4125||R||203.5||PEMBROKE PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||482.6625||R||203.5||PLYMOUTH PD|||| | + | |Plymouth||482.6625||R||203.5||PLYMOUTH PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||482.8375||R||67.0||PLYMOUTH PD CH.8||||2017.07.04 W1KNE | |Plymouth||482.8375||R||67.0||PLYMOUTH PD CH.8||||2017.07.04 W1KNE | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Plympton||453.8125||R||D023||PLYMPTON PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2015.02.22 N1BHH | |Plympton||453.8125||R||D023||PLYMPTON PD||DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center||2015.02.22 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5||ROCHESTER PD|||| | + | |Rochester||471.6750||R||203.5||ROCHESTER PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||453.7375||R||107.2||ROCKLAND PD|||| | + | |Rockland||453.7375||R||107.2||ROCKLAND PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Scituate||482.5875||R||118.8||SCITUATE PD||||2015.07.01 ecps92 | |Scituate||482.5875||R||118.8||SCITUATE PD||||2015.07.01 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5 ||WAREHAM PD|||| | + | |Wareham||484.4375||R||203.5 ||WAREHAM PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Bridgewater||482.6125||R||203.5||W.BRIDGE PD|||| | + | |West Bridgewater||482.6125||R||203.5||W.BRIDGE PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman||482.3125||R||203.5||WHITMAN PD|||| | + | |Whitman||482.3125||R||203.5||WHITMAN PD||||2018.01.07 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Plymouth}} | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 7 January 2018
Countywide Information
- PLC: Plymouth County Radio Network
- Plymouth County is also an Active participating member in BAPERN
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 482.8875 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast former PCSD REG.1 |
2015.11.04 N1BHH |
| 483.0375 | R | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast TAC former PCSD REG.2 |
2013.09.28 N1BHH |
| 483.0375 | R | N537 | BAPERN Southeast TAC Dual Mode |
2015.11.04 N1BHH |
| 482.3875 | S | 203.5 | BAPERN Southeast Simplex former PCSD DIRECT |
|
| 483.7375 | R | D205 | PCSD BCI | 2016.03.04 N1BHH |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Abington | 483.0125 | R | 203.5 | ABINGTON PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Bridgewater | 484.7875 | R | 203.5 | BRIDGEWATER PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | 482.7125 | R | 203.5 | BROCKTON PD-1 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Brockton | 482.8625 | R | 203.5 | BROCKTON PD-2 | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Carver | 483.3625 | R | 203.5 | CARVER PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Duxbury | 482.4125 | R | 203.5 | DUXBURY PD | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| East Bridgewater | 453.7875 | R | N270 | E.BRIDGE PD-1 | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| East Bridgewater | 472.3000 | R | 203.5 | E.BRIDGE PD-2 | ||
| East Bridgewater | 471.7750 | R | 203.5 | E.BRIDGE PD-1 OLD (No longer used) | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Halifax | 453.8500 | R | 91.5 | HALIFAX PD | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |
| Hanover | 483.6250 | R | 203.5 | HANOVER PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN | |
| Hanson | 482.7875 | R | 203.5 | HANSON PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN | |
| Hingham | 484.4125 | R | 203.5 | HINGHAM PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE/N1ZZN | |
| Hull | 482.9875 | R | 203.5 | HULL PD | 2016.02.11 W1KNE | |
| Kingston | 482.4625 | R | 203.5 | KINGSTON PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Lakeville | 482.4875 | R | 203.5 | LAKEVILLE PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Marion | 483.1125 | R | 203.5 | MARION PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Marshfield | 482.5625 | R | 203.5 | MARSHFIELD PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Mattapoisett | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | MATTAPOISETT PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Mattapoisett | 482.5375 | R | 203.5 | MATTAPOISETT PD | ||
| Middleboro | 470.8250 | R | 103.5 | MIDDLEBORO PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Norwell | 484.6500 | R | D023 | NORWELL PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Pembroke | 460.4125 | R | 203.5 | PEMBROKE PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | 482.6625 | R | 203.5 | PLYMOUTH PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth | 482.8375 | R | 67.0 | PLYMOUTH PD CH.8 | 2017.07.04 W1KNE | |
| Plympton | 453.8125 | R | D023 | PLYMPTON PD | DB: Duxbury Emergency Communications Center | 2015.02.22 N1BHH |
| Rochester | 471.6750 | R | 203.5 | ROCHESTER PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Rockland | 453.7375 | R | 107.2 | ROCKLAND PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Scituate | 482.5875 | R | 118.8 | SCITUATE PD | 2015.07.01 ecps92 | |
| Wareham | 484.4375 | R | 203.5 | WAREHAM PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| West Bridgewater | 482.6125 | R | 203.5 | W.BRIDGE PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE | |
| Whitman | 482.3125 | R | 203.5 | WHITMAN PD | 2018.01.07 W1KNE |