Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed Colors and ampersands) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== '''EMS Provider Information''' == | == '''EMS Provider Information''' == | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
| − | |-align="center | + | |-align="center" |
| − | | | + | |'''Community'''||'''EMS Providers'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS | + | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow|| |
|- align="center | |- align="center | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS | + | |Atkinson||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS | + | |Auburn||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |Brentwood||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||BLS | + | |Candia||BLS and ALS: [[AMR_Ambulance|AMR]]||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rockingham County||2014.07.07 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||BLS | + | |Chester||BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS | + | |Danville||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |Deerfield||Deerfield Rescue||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||BLS | + | |Derry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||S||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |East Kingston||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Epping||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | |Epping||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||BLS | + | |Exeter||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3025||R||136.5||DB: Exeter PD||2016.09.10 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Fremont||BLS: Raymond FD||154.1900||S||136.5||DB Raymond||2014.07.05 schwab | |Fremont||BLS: Raymond FD||154.1900||S||136.5||DB Raymond||2014.07.05 schwab | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||S||136.5||||2014.05.15 schwab | |Greenland||BLS: Fire department||154.1900||S||136.5||||2014.05.15 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||BLS | + | |Hampstead||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||BLS | + | |Hampton||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||R||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton Falls||Fire Dept.||154.1450||R||136.5||||2015.08.20 | |Hampton Falls||Fire Dept.||154.1450||R||136.5||||2015.08.20 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Kensington||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2105.08.20 schwab | |Kensington||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2105.08.20 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||BLS | + | |Kingston||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||BLS | + | |Londonderry||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||R||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm||2014.07.29 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle||BLS | + | |New Castle||BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire||154.3400||R||N88A||||2016.02.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2017.02.03 JBolduc | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2017.02.03 JBolduc | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | |Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS | + | |Newton||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | |North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2016.04.27 ecps92 | |Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2016.04.27 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS | + | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS||155.3175||R||167.9||DB: Plaistow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS | + | |Plaistow||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||BLS | + | |Portsmouth||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.3400||R||N88A||||2016.02.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Raymond||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Self||2017.06.07 JBolduc | |Raymond||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Self||2017.06.07 JBolduc | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Rye||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | |Rye||BLS: Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||BLS | + | |Salem||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||R||97.4||DB: Salem Fire Alarm||2013.04.24 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||BLS | + | |Sandown||BLS and ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5||||2016.09.10 schwab | |Seabrook||Fire Dept.||153.3725||R||136.5||||2016.09.10 schwab | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Stratham||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 | |Stratham||Fire Dept.||154.1900||S||136.5||||2015.08.20 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||BLS | + | |Windham||BLS and ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||S||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
||||||||||||| | ||||||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 3 May 2019
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | |
| Atkinson | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Auburn | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Brentwood | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Candia | BLS and ALS: AMR | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2014.07.07 schwab |
| Chester | BLS and ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Danville | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Deerfield | Deerfield Rescue | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Derry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | S | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| East Kingston | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Epping | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 schwab | |
| Exeter | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3025 | R | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | 2016.09.10 schwab |
| Fremont | BLS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB Raymond | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Hampstead | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Hampton | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | |
| Hampton Falls | Fire Dept. | 154.1450 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Kensington | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2105.08.20 schwab | |
| Kingston | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Londonderry | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | R | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | 2014.07.29 |
| New Castle | BLS and ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2017.02.03 JBolduc | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Newton | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| North Hampton | Fire Dept. (BLS) | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | S | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Nottingham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2016.04.27 ecps92 | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | 155.3175 | R | 167.9 | DB: Plaistow | |
| Plaistow | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Portsmouth | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.3400 | R | N88A | 2016.02.05 schwab | |
| Raymond | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2017.06.07 JBolduc |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Salem | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS and ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Seabrook | Fire Dept. | 153.3725 | R | 136.5 | 2016.09.10 schwab | |
| South Hampton | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Stratham | Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.20 | |
| Windham | BLS and ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | S | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Seacoast Fire | 2014.05.17 |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|