Difference between revisions of "USN NCTS Cutler Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add VHF) |
(reconfirmations from 2019 - →Current System Frequencies) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |385.8875||Primary CC|| | + | |385.8875||Primary CC||2019.08.12 Hornsmoke |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |386.0375||Voice|| | + | |386.0375||Voice||2019.08.12 Hornsmoke |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 7 April 2020
|
US Navy NCTS, Cutler, ME US Navy VLF Radio Station
ContentsCurrent System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27913 | NCTS Cutler Base Security & Fire | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27944 | Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region Roll Call | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| 142.5125 | S | CSQ | Telemetry | 2013.08.24 |
| 143.0875 | ? | 151.4 | Hydraulics | 2017.07.18 |
| 143.8625 | ? | 118.8 | Road Maintenance | 2017.07.18 |
|
|
|