Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
Mrsvensven (talk | contribs) (remove duplicate info, add confirmations) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #aabbdd; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 2px solid #aabbdd; padding: 0 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
== '''Countywide Information''' == | == '''Countywide Information''' == | ||
| − | * | + | *Many departments are Dispatched by SP Northampton 911 |
*All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted | *All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted | ||
| + | Departments use the [[WMLEC]] system for mutual aid. | ||
| + | |||
| + | === '''Northampton State Police 911 Dispatch Center Frequencies''' === | ||
| + | {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |154.7700||S||203.5||Dispatch||2015.04.05 W1KNE | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |158.8725||S||127.3||Tactical 1|| | ||
| + | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 17: | Line 28: | ||
|Amherst||460.3250||R||173.8||Tactical Ops|| | |Amherst||460.3250||R||173.8||Tactical Ops|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst|| | + | |UMASS Amherst||||||||See [[Hampshire_County_College_and_Hospital_Operations|Hampshire County Colleges]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Belchertown||155.3700||R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops||2015.06.17 MrSvenSven | |Belchertown||155.3700||R||179.9||F-1 Primary Ops||2015.06.17 MrSvenSven | ||
| Line 23: | Line 34: | ||
|Belchertown||158.8200||R||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops|| | |Belchertown||158.8200||R||179.9||F-2 Secondary Ops|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield|| | + | |Chesterfield||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cummington|| | + | |Cummington||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||460.0250||R||D624||Primary Ops||2017.07. | + | |Easthampton||460.0250||R||D624||Primary Ops||2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Easthampton||460.0625||R||D624||Secondary Ops||2017.07.02 unit7 | |Easthampton||460.0625||R||D624||Secondary Ops||2017.07.02 unit7 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goshen|| | + | |Goshen||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goshen||154.1150|| ||127.3||Local Ops|| | |Goshen||154.1150|| ||127.3||Local Ops|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 48: | ||
|Granby||155.2500||R||114.8||Operations||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | |Granby||155.2500||R||114.8||Operations||2015.06.19 MrSvenSven | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hadley||155.4150||R||127.3||Primary Ops|| | + | |Hadley||155.4150||R||127.3||Primary Ops||2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hadley||155.4600|| ||127.3||Secondary Ops|| | |Hadley||155.4600|| ||127.3||Secondary Ops|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield|| | + | |Hatfield||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hatfield||154.0850|| ||127.3||Local Ops || | |Hatfield||154.0850|| ||127.3||Local Ops || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntington|| | + | |Huntington||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Huntington||155.7000|| ||141.3||Local Ops|| | |Huntington||155.7000|| ||141.3||Local Ops|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middlefield|| | + | |Middlefield||||||||Dispatched by [[Berkshire_County_Police_Departments|Berkshire County]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northampton||155.6850|| R||D624||F-1 Operations|| | + | |Northampton||155.6850|| R||D624||F-1 Operations||2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northampton||159.1500|| ||131.8||F-2 Look Park/Secondary|| | |Northampton||159.1500|| ||131.8||F-2 Look Park/Secondary|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham|| | + | |Pelham||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Plainfield||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||852.8625|| | + | |South Hadley||852.8625||R||D465||F-1 Operations||2017.08.10 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southampton||460.3625||R||D431||Operations|| | + | |Southampton||460.3625||R||D431||Operations||2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ware||154.8450||R||D031||Operations|| | + | |Ware||154.8450||R||D031||Operations||2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ware||453.4125||S||74.4||Downlink from Remote of 154.8450 Rptr||2015.10.29 Disp612 | |Ware||453.4125||S||74.4||Downlink from Remote of 154.8450 Rptr||2015.10.29 Disp612 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|Westhampton||453.9500|| ||173.8||Dispatched by Easthampton|| | |Westhampton||453.9500|| ||173.8||Dispatched by Easthampton|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsburg|| | + | |Williamsburg||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Williamsburg||154.0400|| ||127.3||Local Ops || | |Williamsburg||154.0400|| ||127.3||Local Ops || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Worthington|| | + | |Worthington||||||||DB: SP Northampton 911|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Worthington||155.3100|| ||110.9||Local Ops|| | |Worthington||155.3100|| ||110.9||Local Ops|| | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 24 August 2017
Countywide Information
- Many departments are Dispatched by SP Northampton 911
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted
Departments use the WMLEC system for mutual aid.
Northampton State Police 911 Dispatch Center Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 154.7700 | S | 203.5 | Dispatch | 2015.04.05 W1KNE |
| 158.8725 | S | 127.3 | Tactical 1 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Amherst | 460.1500 | R | 173.8 | Main Ops | 2017.08.05 Scott |
| Amherst | 460.3250 | R | 173.8 | Tactical Ops | |
| UMASS Amherst | See Hampshire County Colleges | ||||
| Belchertown | 155.3700 | R | 179.9 | F-1 Primary Ops | 2015.06.17 MrSvenSven |
| Belchertown | 158.8200 | R | 179.9 | F-2 Secondary Ops | |
| Chesterfield | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Cummington | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Easthampton | 460.0250 | R | D624 | Primary Ops | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Easthampton | 460.0625 | R | D624 | Secondary Ops | 2017.07.02 unit7 |
| Goshen | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Goshen | 154.1150 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Granby | 155.2500 | R | 114.8 | Operations | 2015.06.19 MrSvenSven |
| Hadley | 155.4150 | R | 127.3 | Primary Ops | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Hadley | 155.4600 | 127.3 | Secondary Ops | ||
| Hatfield | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Hatfield | 154.0850 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Huntington | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Huntington | 155.7000 | 141.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Middlefield | Dispatched by Berkshire County | ||||
| Northampton | 155.6850 | R | D624 | F-1 Operations | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Northampton | 159.1500 | 131.8 | F-2 Look Park/Secondary | ||
| Pelham | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Plainfield | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| South Hadley | 852.8625 | R | D465 | F-1 Operations | 2017.08.10 MrSvenSven |
| Southampton | 460.3625 | R | D431 | Operations | 2017.07.29 MrSvenSven |
| Ware | 154.8450 | R | D031 | Operations | 2017.08.21 MrSvenSven |
| Ware | 453.4125 | S | 74.4 | Downlink from Remote of 154.8450 Rptr | 2015.10.29 Disp612 |
| Westhampton | 453.9500 | 173.8 | Dispatched by Easthampton | ||
| Williamsburg | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Williamsburg | 154.0400 | 127.3 | Local Ops | ||
| Worthington | DB: SP Northampton 911 | ||||
| Worthington | 155.3100 | 110.9 | Local Ops |