Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|GUILFORD||460.6125R<br>460.6375<br>465.6375||179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | |GUILFORD||460.6125R<br>460.6375<br>465.6375||179.9<br>179.9<br>179.9||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Fireground | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HAMDEN||154.0100<br>154.1600R<br>154.3550<br>154.4300<br>154.2950||107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2 | + | |HAMDEN||154.0100<br>154.1600R<br>154.3550<br>154.4300<br>154.2950||107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<Br>South Central Intercity |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|MADISON||46.060<br>46.420<br>46.180<br>46.260||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Middlesex County<br>Valley Shore | |MADISON||46.060<br>46.420<br>46.180<br>46.260||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<br>Operations<br>Middlesex County<br>Valley Shore | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 24 June 2006
| DEPARTMENT | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| ANSONIA | 156.1875R 151.0625 151.0775 |
D431 D431 D431 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground |
| BEACON FALLS | 33.640 153.8300 |
127.3 203.5 |
Dispatch Portables |
| BETHANY | 33.540 33.440 33.700 |
110.9 110.9 110.9 |
Dispatch Fireground New Haven County |
| BRANFORD | 453.4500R 453.4125R |
123.0 123.0 |
Dispatch Operations |
| CHESHIRE | 154.3700R 154.2050 154.2950 |
D023 D023 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity |
| DERBY | 453.0500R 453.2125 453.2125R 451.5500R |
D331 D331 131.8 |
Dispatch Firegrund EMS Operations |
| EAST HAVEN | 453.5625R 453.9625 458.9625 |
203.5 203.5 203.5 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground |
| GUILFORD | 460.6125R 460.6375 465.6375 |
179.9 179.9 179.9 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground |
| HAMDEN | 154.0100 154.1600R 154.3550 154.4300 154.2950 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground Fireground South Central Intercity |
| MADISON | 46.060 46.420 46.180 46.260 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
Dispatch Operations Middlesex County Valley Shore |
| MERIDEN | 46.380 154.1300R 153.8900 154.2950 |
csq 74.4 94.8 107.2 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground South Central Intercity |
| MIDDLEBURY | 46.080 33.700 |
179.9 csq |
Operations New Haven County |
| MILFORD | 154.3400R 154.2650 33.7000 |
100.0 82.5 csq |
Operations Fairfield Intercity New Haven County |
| NAUGATUCK | 154.1750 154.2350R 153.8900 154.2650 154.2950 |
74.4 74.4 74.4 82.5 118.8 |
Dispatch Operations Fireground Fairfield Intercity Waterbury Intercity |
| NEW HAVEN | 851.3125R 851.0125R 154.2950 859.5625R 854.4875R |
D311 D311 107.2 D311 D311 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity New Dispatch New Fireground |
| NORTH BRANFORD | 151.1900R 154.2950 |
173.8 107.2 |
Operations South Central Intercity |
| NORTH HAVEN | 453.7750R 460.3375 154.2950 |
D261 D432 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity |
| ORANGE | 452.2250R 453.5375 |
D532 110.9 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| OXFORD | 33.680 460.6125 |
131.8 ?? |
Dispatch Fireground |
| PROSPECT | 154.4000R | D712 | |
| SYEMOUR | 154.3775R 154.2500 |
82.5 107.2 |
Dispatch Secondary |
| SOUTHBURY | 33.920 33.700 154.0700 153.7925R |
127.3 127.3 179.9 D047 |
Dispatch New Haven County Fireground New Operations |
| WALLINGFORD | 154.2200R 154.2500 154.2950 |
156.7 156.7 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground South Central Intercity |
| WATERBURY | Johnson Multinet Trunking | ||
| WEST HAVEN | 453.8000R 453.6500 458.6500 |
D125 D125<br.D125 |
Dispatch Fireground Fireground |
| WOLCOTT | 33.920 | 136.5 | |
| WOODBRIDGE | 451.7500R 460.6375 |
D074 74.4 |
Dispatch Fireground |