Difference between revisions of "USN NCTS Cutler Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Conf. & additional freq) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |385.8875||Primary CC|| | + | |385.8875||Primary CC||2015.12.01 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |386.0375||Voice||2015.12.01 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27913||NCTS Cutler Base Security | + | |27913||NCTS Cutler Base Security & Fire||2015.12.01 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 1 December 2015
|
US Navy NCTS, Cutler, ME US Navy VLF Radio Station
Current System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27913 | NCTS Cutler Base Security & Fire | 2015.12.01 LTE4NFD |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27944 | Poss Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region Roll Call | 2015.10.28 |
|
|
|