Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconf. channel usage at Gray RCC site; info on TG512) |
(Updated ch usage at Agamenticus, Gray RCC, Hosac, Ossipee, York DOT, Coggans Hill, Cook Hill, Huntoon Hill, Mt Ephraim, Whitten Hill, Garland DOT, & Sugarloaf sites) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 7/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 7/20/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | !<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || | + | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC || ||2015.07. | + | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hosac (Clark Mtn) ||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 157.5150 || || || | + | |Hosac (Clark Mtn) ||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 157.5150 ||Voice || ||2015.07.19 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 171.6500 ||Voice || ||2015. | + | | Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 171.6500 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 172.5250 ||CC || ||2015. | + | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 172.5250 ||CC || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 173.8250 || || || | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 173.8250 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking|| 153.1775 || Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking|| 153.1775 || Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.8000 || || || | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.8000 || || || | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.9050 || || || | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.9050 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 170.5125 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 170.5125 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 171.6250 || CC | + | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 171.6250 || CC || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 171.7750 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 171.7750 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York|| Trunking||160.6500 ||Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York|| Trunking||160.6500 ||Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.8600 || '''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.8600 || '''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 170.1000 || CC || ||2015. | + | | Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 170.1000 || CC || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 172.6250 ||AC/Voice|| ||2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 172.6250 ||AC/Voice|| ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 173.4250 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 173.4250 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 151.0850 || || || | | '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 151.0850 || || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||156.0450 || || || | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||156.0450 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||159.1725 || CC || || 2015. | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||159.1725 || CC || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||160.8600 ||AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||160.8600 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||170.3750||Voice || ||2015. | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||170.3750||AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||171.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015. | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||171.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 172.4375 || CC ||||2015.04.09 ME343 | |Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 172.4375 || CC ||||2015.04.09 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Coggans Hill #17''' ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 150.8450 || | + | |'''Coggans Hill #17''' ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 150.8450 || CC || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 152.2325 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 152.2325 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 172.9875 || | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 172.9875 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 173.6750 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 173.6750 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Cook Hill #19'''|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 150.8300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015. | + | |'''Cook Hill #19'''|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 150.8300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 152.7425 || CC || ||2015. | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 152.7425 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 153.5300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015. | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 153.5300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.7400 || || || | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.7400 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 ||AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 ||CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC/Voice || ||2015.02.08 jlf001 | | '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC/Voice || ||2015.02.08 jlf001 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.04.09 ME343 | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.04.09 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 155.5500 || || || | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 155.5500 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || AC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || CC/AC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375||80E NAC||||2015.05.06 ChrisP | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375||80E NAC||||2015.05.06 ChrisP | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | |'''Mt Ephraim #47''' ||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking||151.1525 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||AC/Voice || || 2015. | + | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 172.1125||CC/AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC || ||2015. | + | |Mt Ephraim||Searsport|| Waldo||Trunking|| 173.6000 ||CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC ||||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | |'''Sugarloaf Mtn #79'''|| Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||152.7575 || CC ||||2015.06.23 CEFD_Thomas | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||159.0600 ||Voice || ||2014.01.14 jlf001 | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||159.0600 ||Voice || ||2014.01.14 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 ||AC || ||2015. | + | |Sugarloaf Mtn || Kingfield|| Franklin|| Trunking||172.8125 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.07.19 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80E NAC|||| | |'''W Kennebago Mtn #81''' ||Upper Cupsuptic||Oxford||'''Conventional'''||161.3400||80E NAC|||| | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | |''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.1575 || | + | | Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.1575 || CC/Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC/Voice|| ||2015. | + | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC/AC/Voice|| ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 154.6650 || || || | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 154.6650 || || || | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
||Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 161.0400 || || || | ||Fish Hill||Lincoln|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 161.0400 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Garland DOT #31'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.0975 || CC || ||2015. | + | |'''Garland DOT #31'''||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 152.0975 || CC || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.5300 || || || | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.5300 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.6500 || | + | | Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.6500 || Voice || ||2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC || || 2015. | + | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || AC || || 2015. | + | |Garland DOT ||Garland|| Penobscot||Trunking|| 170.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015.07.20 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | |'''Musquash Mtn #49''' ||Topsfield|| Washington||Trunking|| 151.4075 || || || | ||