Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations: West Kennebago site channel usage) |
(Reconf. channel usage at Gray RCC site; info on TG512) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 7/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 7/13/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | *'''The system is now in full operation in all MSP Zones. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | !<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || AC/Voice || || | + | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || AC/Voice || ||2015.07.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC | + | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC || ||2015.07.13 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 | ||
| Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
|511||DPS CC 1 ''or''<BR>SPTGP1||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 1; multi-agency use (alternate name reported) ||2015.02.27 Maine45<BR>2015.04.01 jlf001 | |511||DPS CC 1 ''or''<BR>SPTGP1||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 1; multi-agency use (alternate name reported) ||2015.02.27 Maine45<BR>2015.04.01 jlf001 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |512||DPS CC 2||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 2; multi-agency use ||2015.02.27 CEFD_Thomas | + | |512||DPS CC 2 ''or''<BR>SPTGP2||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 2; multi-agency use (alternate name reported) ||2015.02.27 CEFD_Thomas<BR>2015.07.06 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|513||DPS CC 3 ?||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 3; multi-agency use || | |513||DPS CC 3 ?||1,2,3,4||DPS Car to Car 3; multi-agency use || | ||