Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirm School Bus Ops) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||151.0850|| ||136.5||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | + | |Barnstead||151.0850||S||136.5||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2015.05.22 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 1 May 2016
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Alton | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | DPW | 2015.02.02 LTE4NFD |
| Alton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| Barnstead | 151.0850 | S | 136.5 | DPW | 2015.02.02 LTE4NFD |
| Belmont | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| Center Harbor | |||||
| Gilford | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | DPW | |
| Gilford | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Gilmanton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Laconia | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | Water Dept | 2012.05.31 |
| Laconia | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | DPW | |
| Laconia | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Meredith | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 |
| New Hampton | |||||
| Sanbornton | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Tilton | |||||
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 453.2250 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Transit System | 2015.05.22 ecps92 |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 461.3750 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit | 2012.01.02 |
| NH Dept of Env Svs | 453.7500 | R | 136.5 | Winnipesaukee River Basin Program |
|
|
|