Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updated site listing info to include alt. cCCs & conf of same for zone 1 sites/updated info on DMR TGs) |
(Conf CCs & ACCs Coggans. Cook, Granite Hill. Gray, Whitten Hill sites) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
||<font color="red">'''SITE NAME/SITE #'''||<font color="red">'''TOWN'''||<font color="red">'''COUNTY'''||<font color="red">'''TYPE'''||<font color="red">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="red">'''USAGE'''||<font color="red">'''NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||<font color="red">'''SITE NAME/SITE #'''||<font color="red">'''TOWN'''||<font color="red">'''COUNTY'''||<font color="red">'''TYPE'''||<font color="red">'''FREQUENCY'''||<font color="red">'''USAGE'''||<font color="red">'''NOTES'''||<font color="red">'''CONFIRMATION''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || Voice || || | + | |'''Gray RCC #35'''||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 150.8825 || AC/Voice || ||2013.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC || ||2013. | + | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC/Voice || ||2013.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 172.4375 || CC/Voice ||||2013.10.04 wb1hbu | |Augusta RCC||Augusta|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 172.4375 || CC/Voice ||||2013.10.04 wb1hbu | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Coggans Hill #17''' ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 150.8450 || Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Coggans Hill #17''' ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 150.8450 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 152.2325 || Voice || || | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 152.2325 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 172.9875 || CC || ||2015. | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 172.9875 || CC || ||2015.03.29 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 173.6750 || Voice || || | + | |Coggans Hill ||Union|| Knox||Trunking|| 173.6750 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Cook Hill #19'''|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 150.8300 ||Voice || || | + | |'''Cook Hill #19'''|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 150.8300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 152.7425 || CC || ||2015. | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 152.7425 || CC || ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 153.5300 || || || | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 153.5300 ||AC/Voice || || 2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.7400 || || || | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.7400 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 || || || | + | |Cook Hill|| Vassalboro|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 154.9200 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC/Voice || ||2015.02.08 jlf001 | | '''Eaton Mtn #27'''||Skowhegan|| Somerset||Trunking|| 160.8600 || CC/Voice || ||2015.02.08 jlf001 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 160.5900 || || || | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 160.5900 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.0400 || CC || || | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.0400 || CC || ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.4900 || | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 161.4900 || Voice|| ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.2750 || Voice |||| | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.2750 || AC/Voice ||||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||Voice || || | + | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | |''' Whitten Hill #83'''||Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 151.1600 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.1575 || | + | | Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.1575 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC|| ||2015. | + | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 152.8475 || CC/Voice|| ||2015.03.29 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 154.6650 || || || | |Whitten Hill || Bowdoin|| Sagadahoc||Trunking|| 154.6650 || || || | ||