Difference between revisions of "MSCOMMNET Maine State Communications Network"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmed DEP TG usage & updated DEP & a couple of DOC TG Names) |
(Updated site listing info to include alt. cCCs & conf of same for zone 1 sites/updated info on DMR TGs) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| | | | ||
<div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #ff0000; padding: .5em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | ||
| − | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 3/ | + | <font size="+2" color="#ff0000"><b>MSCOMMNET STATUS (as of 3/29/2015)</b></font> |
*'''The system cutover has now taken place in all MSP Zones. Very limited traffic remains on the former conventional channels. ''' | *'''The system cutover has now taken place in all MSP Zones. Very limited traffic remains on the former conventional channels. ''' | ||
*See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | *See the [http://www.scan-ne.net/forums/showthread.php?32461-MSCommNet-Thread-II '''MSCOMMNET Discussion''']in the SNE Maine forum for the latest info! | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
*'''The ''conventional'' sites also now appear to be using 80e NAC''' (was initially thought to be 293 NAC based on limited reports) . | *'''The ''conventional'' sites also now appear to be using 80e NAC''' (was initially thought to be 293 NAC based on limited reports) . | ||
| − | *Reports confirming active channels and their usage | + | *Reports confirming active channels and their usage: Control Channel (CC), Alternate CC (AC), Voice channel, etc. are most welcome! |
=== '''ZONE 1 GRAY RCC''' === | === '''ZONE 1 GRAY RCC''' === | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC || ||2013.10.10 Maine45 | |Gray RCC ||Gray|| Cumberland||Trunking|| 152.2475 || CC || ||2013.10.10 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Hosac (Clark Mtn) #85'''||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 154.7025 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hosac (Clark Mtn) ||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 157.5150 || | + | |Hosac (Clark Mtn) ||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 157.5150 || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 171.6500 ||Voice || || | + | | Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 171.6500 ||Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 172.5250 ||CC || ||2015.03. | + | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 172.5250 ||CC || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 173.8250 || || || | |Hosac (Clark Mtn)||Cornish||York||Trunking|| 173.8250 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking|| 153.1775 || Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Mt Agamenticus #43'''|| York||York||Trunking|| 153.1775 || Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.8000 || || || | |Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.8000 || || || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.9050 || || || | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 154.9050 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 170.5125 || | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 170.5125 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 171.6250 || CC/Voice || ||2015.03. | + | | Mt Agamenticus|| York||York||Trunking|| 171.6250 || CC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 171.7750 || Voice || ||2015. | + | |Mt Agamenticus||York||York||Trunking|| 171.7750 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York|| Trunking||160.6500 ||Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Ossipee Mtn #61'''|| Waterboro|| York|| Trunking||160.6500 ||Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.8600 || '''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.8600 || '''Inactive''' || '''Used at York DOT site''' || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.9500 || | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 160.9500 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 170.1000 || CC | + | | Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 170.1000 || CC || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 172.6250 ||Voice || ||2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 172.6250 ||AC/Voice|| ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 173.4250 || Voice || ||2015. | + | |Ossipee Mtn || Waterboro|| York||Trunking|| 173.4250 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 151.0850 || || || | | '''Pleasant Mtn #67'''|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 151.0850 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 158.7300 || | + | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 158.7300 || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 160.3500 || CC | + | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 160.3500 || CC || || 2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 160.8900 ||Voice || || 2015. | + | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 160.8900 ||Voice || || 2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 170.0250 || | + | | Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 170.0250 || AC/Voice || || 2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 170.1000 || '''Inactive''' ||'''Used at Ossipee Mtn site''' || | |Pleasant Mtn|| Denmark|| Oxford||Trunking|| 170.1000 || '''Inactive''' ||'''Used at Ossipee Mtn site''' || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|'''York DOT #87'''||York||York|| Trunking||150.8150 || || || | |'''York DOT #87'''||York||York|| Trunking||150.8150 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||156.0450 || | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||156.0450 || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||159.1725 || CC || || 2015.03. | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||159.1725 || CC || || 2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||160.8600 ||Voice || || | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||160.8600 ||AC/Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||170.3750|| || || | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||170.3750||Voice || ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||171.3875 || | + | |York DOT ||York||York|| Trunking||171.3875 || AC/Voice || || 2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||Voice || ||2013.09.16 Yahoo ScanMe Group | |Granite Hill|| Hallowell|| Kennebec||Trunking|| 171.7375 ||Voice || ||2013.09.16 Yahoo ScanMe Group | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015. | + | |'''Huntoon Hill #41'''|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 151.1900 || CC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 155.5500 || || || | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 155.5500 || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || | + | |Huntoon Hill|| Wiscasset|| Lincoln||Trunking|| 157.4500 || AC/Voice || ||2015.03.25 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375||'''w/80e NAC?'''||||2013.11.26 Lost in Maine | |'''Mt Blue #45''' ||Avon||Franklin||'''Conventional'''||152.8375||'''w/80e NAC?'''||||2013.11.26 Lost in Maine | ||
| Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
|1610||DMR ?||1||Marine Patrol Tactical? ||2014.07.18 Maine45 | |1610||DMR ?||1||Marine Patrol Tactical? ||2014.07.18 Maine45 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1612||DMR ALL | + | |1612||DMR ALL||1,2,3||DMR/Marine Patrol Primary ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1613||DMR DIV 1 | + | |1613||DMR DIV 1||1,2||Marine Patrol Division 1 ||2015.03.28 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1614||DMR DIV 2||3||Marine Patrol Division 2 ||2014.11.21 jlf001 | + | |1614||DMR DIV 2||2,3||Marine Patrol Division 2 ||2014.11.21 jlf001 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1621||DMR TAC 1||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical||2015.02.26 Maine45 | |1621||DMR TAC 1||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical||2015.02.26 Maine45 | ||
| Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
|1622||DMR TAC 2||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical ||2015.02.11 jlf001, ME343 | |1622||DMR TAC 2||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical ||2015.02.11 jlf001, ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1623||DMR TAC 3 | + | |1623||DMR TAC 3||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical? ||2014.07.18 Maine45 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1624||DMR TAC 4 | + | |1624||DMR TAC 4||1,2,3||Marine Patrol Tactical? ||2015.02.09 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1709||MEMA ?||1||MEMA HQ Testing||2015.02.03 Maine45 | |1709||MEMA ?||1||MEMA HQ Testing||2015.02.03 Maine45 | ||