Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirmation) |
(reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Barrington||155.7975||R||NABE||900's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2014.07.22 schwab | |Barrington||155.7975||R||NABE||900's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2014.07.22 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||155.8200||S||136.5||900's||Local Ops|| | + | |Barrington||155.8200||S||136.5||900's||Local Ops||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||155.8200||S||N117||900's||Local Digital|| | + | |Barrington||155.8200||S||N117||900's||Local Digital||2015.02.17 KB1VLA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||151.0625||R||N117||||Self Dispatch (Dual Mode) | + | |Dover||151.0625||R||N117||||Self Dispatch (Dual Mode)||2015.01.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||151.0625||R||136.5||||Self Dispatch (Dual Mode) | + | |Dover||151.0625||R||136.5||||Self Dispatch (Dual Mode, 99% P25) ||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham ||159.0675||R||N1A7||100's||DB: Strafford County dispatch||2013.09.12 schwab | |Durham ||159.0675||R||N1A7||100's||DB: Strafford County dispatch||2013.09.12 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Farmington||154.7250||R||N527||800's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Farmington||154.7250||R||N527||800's||DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee||155.7975||R||NABE||"Lee"||DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Lee||155.7975||R||NABE||"Lee"||DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Madbury||155.7750||R||N293||"Madbury"||Disp by UNH | + | |Madbury||155.7750||R||N293||"Madbury"||Disp by UNH Comm. Center||2014.07.22 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||154.7250||R||N527||500's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Middleton||154.7250||R||N527||500's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||154.7250||R||N527||300's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |Milton||154.7250||R||N527||300's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2015.02.17 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milton||151.4150||R||N325||300's|| | + | |Milton||151.4150||R||N325||300's||Local Ops (Other NACs used)||2013.12.19 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Durham||154.7250||R||NA27||200's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office|| | + | |New Durham||154.7250||R||NA27||200's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Durham||151.1150||R||D632||200's||Local Ops shared w/New Durham DPW||2013.05.29 schwab | |New Durham||151.1150||R||D632||200's||Local Ops shared w/New Durham DPW||2013.05.29 schwab | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007||||Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch||2014.07.22 schwab | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||N007||||Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch||2014.07.22 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||136.5|||| | + | |Somersworth||155.8800||R||136.5||||Analog for Amb. tones only||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Strafford||155.7975||R||NABE||600's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2014.07.22 schwab | |Strafford||155.7975||R||NABE||600's||Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office||2014.07.22 schwab | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|UNH Campus PD||155.7750||R||N293||||Ch.01 DB: UNH Comm Center||2014.07.22 schwab | |UNH Campus PD||155.7750||R||N293||||Ch.01 DB: UNH Comm Center||2014.07.22 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |UNH Campus PD||155.6700||R||N293||||Ch.02 | + | |UNH Campus PD||155.6700||R||N293||||Ch.02 Security Guards||2015.02.17 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 17 February 2015
Stafford County Police Departments
Selected local PDs are dispatched by Strafford County on Strafford SO channels as shown.
| Description | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes/Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| North Repeater | 154.7250 | R | N527 | SO & Local PDs | 2014.08.25 ecps92 |
| South Repeater | 155.7975 | R | NABE | SO & Local PDs | 2014.08.25 ecps92 |
| South Repeater (former) | 156.0300 | R | NABE | Inactive or possible reserve/tactical use | 2012.07.28 |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | ID | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Barrington | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 900's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | 136.5 | 900's | Local Ops | 2015.02.17 schwab |
| Barrington | 155.8200 | S | N117 | 900's | Local Digital | 2015.02.17 KB1VLA |
| Dover | 151.0625 | R | N117 | Self Dispatch (Dual Mode) | 2015.01.17 schwab | |
| Dover | 151.0625 | R | 136.5 | Self Dispatch (Dual Mode, 99% P25) | 2015.02.17 schwab | |
| Durham | 159.0675 | R | N1A7 | 100's | DB: Strafford County dispatch | 2013.09.12 schwab |
| Farmington | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 800's | DB: Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2015.02.17 schwab |
| Lee | 155.7975 | R | NABE | "Lee" | DB:Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2015.02.17 schwab |
| Madbury | 155.7750 | R | N293 | "Madbury" | Disp by UNH Comm. Center | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Middleton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 500's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2015.02.17 schwab |
| Milton | 154.7250 | R | N527 | 300's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2015.02.17 |
| Milton | 151.4150 | R | N325 | 300's | Local Ops (Other NACs used) | 2013.12.19 schwab |
| New Durham | 154.7250 | R | NA27 | 200's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2015.02.17 schwab |
| New Durham | 151.1150 | R | D632 | 200's | Local Ops shared w/New Durham DPW | 2013.05.29 schwab |
| Rochester | 159.4050 | R | N117 | 40's | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 700's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Rollinsford | 156.1950 | S | 136.5 | 700's | Local Ops PD/FD/DPW | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | N007 | Also EMS dispatch/Self Dispatch | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | R | 136.5 | Analog for Amb. tones only | 2015.02.17 schwab | |
| Strafford | 155.7975 | R | NABE | 600's | Disp by Strafford County Sheriff's Office | 2014.07.22 schwab |
| UNH Campus PD | 155.7750 | R | N293 | Ch.01 DB: UNH Comm Center | 2014.07.22 schwab | |
| UNH Campus PD | 155.6700 | R | N293 | Ch.02 Security Guards | 2015.02.17 schwab |
|
|
|