Difference between revisions of "Essex County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (update for single line format) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8725 R||D654||2013.04.12 | + | |Amesbury||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8725||R||D654||||2013.04.12 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||483.5875 R||146.2|| | + | |Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||483.5875|| R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155. | + | |Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S||D233|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 01-02-141|| | + | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 01-02-141||T|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford | + | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford - Chair Car Ops | + | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford - Chair Car Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 1-02-127||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] West Boxford | + | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 1-02-127||T||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] West Boxford|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | + | |Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||||D365|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3|| | + | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||Chair Car Ops | + | |Danvers ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3||Chair Car Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||BLS: Fire Dept.||155.8200||114.8|| | + | |Essex||BLS: Fire Dept.||155.8200||||114.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3|| | + | |Essex||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | + | |Georgetown||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||||D365|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600||91.5|| | + | |Gloucester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1600||||91.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675||82.5||Units will sign on w/ FD<br> [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms | + | |Groveland||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.8675||||82.5||Units will sign on w/ FD<br> [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3||Units will sign on w/ FD or PD | + | |Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3||Units will sign on w/ FD or PD|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||Chair Car Ops | + | |Hamilton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3||Chair Car Ops|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.3625 R||D071||DB: Haverhill Fire<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms | + | |Haverhill||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||154.3625||R||D071||DB: Haverhill Fire<br>[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] Comms|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||107.2||2014.05.23 N1BHH | + | |Ipswich||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||R||107.2||||2014.05.23 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS||155.2650 S||D223||2014.06.14 N1BHH | + | |Lawrence||BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS||155.2650||S||D223||||2014.06.14 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary||154.4150 R||74.4|| | + | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary||154.4150||R||74.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] Secondary||152.9900 R||D311|| | + | |Lynn Fire||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] Secondary||152.9900||R||D311|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7000 R||131.8|| | + | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||482.7000||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||46.0600 R||77.0|| | + | |Lynnfield||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||46.0600||R||77.0|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||159.3375 R||156.7|| | + | |Manchester||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||159.3375||R||156.7|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900 R||D311|| | + | |Marblehead||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900||R||D311|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept||158.9550 R||203.5|| | + | |Merrimac ||BLS: Fire Dept||158.9550||R||203.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac ||ALS: Amesbury Fire||155.8725 R||D654||2013.04.12 | + | |Merrimac ||ALS: Amesbury Fire||155.8725||R||D654||||2013.04.12 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept||154.0100 R||192.8||2013.08.18 N1BHH | + | |Methuen ||BLS: Fire Dept||154.0100||R||192.8||||2013.08.18 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen ||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155. | + | |Methuen ||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S||D233|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||131.8|| | + | |Middleton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||460.5750||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||154.4150 R | + | |Nahant ||BLS: Fire Dept<br>ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||154.4150||R||74.4||DB: Lynn Fire|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire | + | |Newbury ||BLS : Newbury Fire||153.8150||R||D365|||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Newburyport||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater 2012.12.07 N1BHH | + | |Newbury ||ALS : [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200||R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater||2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Newburyport||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200||R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater||2012.12.07 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||852.6000 R||D226|| | + | |North Andover||BLS: Fire Dept||852.6000||R||D226|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155. | + | |North Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||155.2650||S||D233|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||152.9900 R||D311|| | + | |Peabody||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Atlantic Ambulance]]||152.9900||R||D311|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||BLS: Rockport EMS||155.1450 R||D411|| | + | |Rockport||BLS: Rockport EMS||155.1450||R||D411|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3|| | + | |Rockport||ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||107.2|| | + | |Rowley ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||461.2000||R||107.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900 R||D311|| | + | |Salem||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo/Atlantic EMS]] ||152.9900|| R||D311|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater 2012.12.07 N1BHH | + | |Salisbury||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200|| R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater||2012.12.07 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||BLS & ALS: American Ambulance|| || || | + | |Saugus||BLS & ALS: American Ambulance|| || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||453.1250||136.5|| | + | |Swampscott||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action Ambulance]]||453.1250||R||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 01-02-141|| | + | |Topsfield||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 01-02-141||T|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3|| | + | |Wenham||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||||127.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||Chair Car Ops | + | |Wenham ||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||||127.3||Chair Car Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200 R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater 2012.12.07 N1BHH | + | |West Newbury||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo_and_Atlantic_EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||160.0200|| R||D311||Currently operating on AMR repeater 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 7 July 2014
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Northeast CMED Interop | 462.9875 | R | 123.0 | 2012.11.28 |
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Amesbury | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 2013.04.12 | |
| Andover | BLS: Fire Dept | 483.5875 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Andover | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D233 | ||
| Beverly | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | TG: 01-02-141 | T | ||
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford | ||
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford - Chair Car Ops | ||
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | County Communications LTR | TG: 1-02-127 | T | Trinity EMS West Boxford | |
| Byfield | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |||
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| Essex | BLS: Fire Dept. | 155.8200 | 114.8 | |||
| Essex | ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | |||
| Georgetown | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |||
| Gloucester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1600 | 91.5 | |||
| Groveland | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.8675 | 82.5 | Units will sign on w/ FD Trinity EMS Comms |
||
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Units will sign on w/ FD or PD | ||
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| Haverhill | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.3625 | R | D071 | DB: Haverhill Fire Trinity EMS Comms |
|
| Ipswich | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | 2014.05.23 N1BHH | |
| Lawrence | BLS & ALS Lawrence General EMS | 155.2650 | S | D223 | 2014.06.14 N1BHH | |
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary | 154.4150 | R | 74.4 | ||
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS Secondary | 152.9900 | R | D311 | ||
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 482.7000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 46.0600 | R | 77.0 | ||
| Manchester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 159.3375 | R | 156.7 | ||
| Marblehead | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | 152.9900 | R | D311 | ||
| Merrimac | BLS: Fire Dept | 158.9550 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Merrimac | ALS: Amesbury Fire | 155.8725 | R | D654 | 2013.04.12 | |
| Methuen | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.0100 | R | 192.8 | 2013.08.18 N1BHH | |
| Methuen | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D233 | ||
| Middleton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.5750 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Nahant | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Atlantic Ambulance |
154.4150 | R | 74.4 | DB: Lynn Fire | |
| Newbury | BLS : Newbury Fire | 153.8150 | R | D365 | ||
| Newbury | ALS : Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| Newburyport | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| North Andover | BLS: Fire Dept | 852.6000 | R | D226 | ||
| North Andover | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 155.2650 | S | D233 | ||
| Peabody | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | D311 | ||
| Rockport | BLS: Rockport EMS | 155.1450 | R | D411 | ||
| Rockport | ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Rowley | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | R | 107.2 | ||
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Cataldo/Atlantic EMS | 152.9900 | R | D311 | ||
| Salisbury | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater | 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
| Saugus | BLS & ALS: American Ambulance | |||||
| Swampscott | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 453.1250 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Topsfield | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | TG: 01-02-141 | T | ||
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |||
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops | ||
| West Newbury | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 160.0200 | R | D311 | Currently operating on AMR repeater 2012.12.07 N1BHH |
CMED Information
As of 2012 Merrimack Valley CMED is completing Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 123.0 Hz
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 123.0 | Call in Frequency for Merrimack Valley | |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | 123.0 | Call in Frequency for North Shore | 2013.09.07 |
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | 123.0 | ||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | 123.0 | Statewide Med 102 MCI Channel Northeast CMED Interop with Municipal EMS Disp and Private EMS Disp |
2014.05.02 N1BHH |
|
|
|