Difference between revisions of "Lincoln County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations & updates) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.9850||R||118.8||County Fire Primary - South|| | + | |155.9850||R||118.8||County Fire Primary - South||2014.08.20 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|155.4150||R||118.8||County Fire Primary Simulcast||2012.08.26 N1BHH | |155.4150||R||118.8||County Fire Primary Simulcast||2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Newcastle|||||||||| | |Newcastle|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nobleboro||155.9850|| || || || | + | |Nobleboro||155.9850||R ||118.8 || Dispatch Co. Fire South||2014.08.20 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nobleboro||154.0700|| || || | + | |Nobleboro||154.0700|| || ||Fire Local|| |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Somerville|||||||||| | |Somerville|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 21 September 2014
Regional Channels
- Most/all departments dispatched by Lincoln County RCC:
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 155.9850 | R | 118.8 | County Fire Primary - South | 2014.08.20 LTE4NFD |
| 155.4150 | R | 118.8 | County Fire Primary Simulcast | 2012.08.26 N1BHH |
| 151.4000 | R | 79.7 | County Fire Primary Simulcast - North | 2013.06.07 K1STB |
| 154.2650 | S | No PL | Fire TAC 1 | |
| 154.2800 | S | No PL | Fire TAC 2 | |
| 154.1300 | S | 127.3 | Fireground 1 | |
| 153.7925 | S | D152 | Fireground 2 | |
| 159.1275 | S | D152 | Fireground 3 | |
| 154.0475 | R | 110.9 | New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet | |
| 155.7975 | R | ? | New License for Dispatch Center |
- Local channels listed below; may be used by other town agencies:
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Alna | |||||
| Boothbay | 154.9725 | R | 77.0 | FD Mobiles | |
| Boothbay | 158.8275 | R | D351 | Boothbay Regional Ambulance | 2012.10.06 |
| Boothbay Harbor | 154.0400 | Fire Local | |||
| Bremen | |||||
| Bristol | 153.9275 | R | Fire Local | ||
| Damariscotta | |||||
| Dresden | 154.4150 | R | Fire Local | ||
| Edgecomb | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Jefferson | 154.4450 | Fire Local | |||
| Monhegan Island | |||||
| Newcastle | |||||
| Nobleboro | 155.9850 | R | 118.8 | Dispatch Co. Fire South | 2014.08.20 LTE4NFD |
| Nobleboro | 154.0700 | Fire Local | |||
| Somerville | |||||
| South Bristol | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Southport | |||||
| Waldoboro | 155.7750 | R | 179.9 | Fire Local | 2012.05.02 ME343 |
| Waldoboro | 155.5425 | R | New License: Fire or Police ? | ||
| Westport | |||||
| Whitefield | 155.2800 | Fire or EMS | |||
| Wiscasset | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Wiscasset | 155.0400 |
|
|
|