Difference between revisions of "Washington County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Alexander|||||||||| | |Alexander|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Baileyville|||||||||| | + | |Baileyville||155.0250||R||107.2||Shared with Police||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Beals|||||||||| | |Beals|||||||||| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Cherryfield|||||||||| | |Cherryfield|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia|||||||||| | + | |Columbia||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia Falls|||||||||| | + | |Columbia Falls||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cooper|||||||||| | |Cooper|||||||||| | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Eastport|||||||||| | |Eastport|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Machias|||||||||| | + | |East Machias||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Harrington|||||||||| | |Harrington|||||||||| | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Lubec|||||||||| | |Lubec|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Machias|||||||||| | + | |Machias||154.1150||R||107.2||Shared with Police||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Machiasport|||||||||| | |Machiasport|||||||||| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Meddybemps|||||||||| | |Meddybemps|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milbridge|||||||||| | + | |Milbridge||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northfield|||||||||| | |Northfield|||||||||| | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Rogue Bluffs|||||||||| | |Rogue Bluffs|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Steuben|||||||||| | + | |Steuben||154.1900||S||107.2||||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Talmadge|||||||||| | |Talmadge|||||||||| | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Whitneyville|||||||||| | |Whitneyville|||||||||| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Passamaquoddy Reservation||153.8750||S||CSQ||Police/Fire||2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | [[Category:Fire Quicklist]][[Category:Fire]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Washington}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Washington}} | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 21 November 2013
Countywide Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Countywide Dispatch | 2013.11.03 LTE4NFD |
| 154.2800 | S | No PL | State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel | |
| 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Countywide Fireground |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Addison | |||||
| Alexander | |||||
| Baileyville | 155.0250 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Beals | |||||
| Beddington | |||||
| Calais | |||||
| Centerville | |||||
| Charlotte | |||||
| Cherryfield | |||||
| Columbia | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Columbia Falls | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Cooper | |||||
| Crawford | |||||
| Cutler | |||||
| Danforth | |||||
| Deblois | |||||
| Dennysville | |||||
| Eastport | |||||
| East Machias | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Harrington | |||||
| Indian Township | |||||
| Jonesboro | |||||
| Jonesport | |||||
| Lubec | |||||
| Machias | 154.1150 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Machiasport | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Meddybemps | |||||
| Milbridge | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Northfield | |||||
| Pembroke | |||||
| Perry | |||||
| Princeton | |||||
| Robbinston | |||||
| Rogue Bluffs | |||||
| Steuben | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Talmadge | |||||
| Topsfield | |||||
| Vanceboro | |||||
| Waite | |||||
| Wesley | |||||
| Whiting | |||||
| Whitneyville | |||||
| Passamaquoddy Reservation | 153.8750 | S | CSQ | Police/Fire | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|