Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | |Life Star EMS (North Providence)||||?||?||No Relation to Life Star Helicopters|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[ | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||||||0-04-040|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||624<br> Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances||GPS/MDTs|| | |Med Tech Ambulance||[[Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29#Johnston_RI_-_System_ID_5B1D|ICE TRS Johnston Tower]]||T||624<br> Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances||GPS/MDTs|| | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 18 November 2013
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Other Info | Confirmation/ReConfirmations | |
| Access Ambulance (Pawtucket) | ? | ? | Division of Med Tech Ambulance | |||
| AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence) | ? | ? | ? | |||
| AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | 152.2850 | R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower | ||
| Alert Ambulance/Roger Williams Mobile Care | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 5264 | "F-5 or Tower 5, Roger Williams Units go by MC" | ||
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | 0-04-037 | |||
| Advanced Medical Trasnport | 464.6875 | R | ||||
| Coastline Ambulance (Warwick) | ? | ? | ||||
| Life Star EMS (North Providence) | ? | ? | No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | |||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-040 | ||||
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 624 Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances |
GPS/MDTs | ||
| New England Ambulance Service | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | T | 8208 Medics ("Squad #") 8112 Northern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") 8224 Southern RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair ("T-#") 8432 Cranston, RI area BLS ("A #")/Chair("T-#") |
GPS/MDTs | ||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance | 152.9900 | R | 167.9 | Out of business Nov. 8, 2013 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page