Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Appleton|||||| | + | |Appleton||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Camden|||||| | |Camden|||||| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Friendship|||||| | |Friendship|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hope|||||| | + | |Hope||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Isle au Haut|||||| | + | |Isle au Haut||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Haven|||||| | + | |North Haven||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Owls Head|||||| | |Owls Head|||||| | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|South Thomaston|||||| | |South Thomaston|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston|||||| | + | |Thomaston||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Union|||||| | |Union|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vinalhaven|||||| | + | |Vinalhaven||153.9725||141.3|| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Warren|||||| | |Warren|||||| | ||
Revision as of 08:57, 17 May 2006
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Camden | |||
| Cushing | |||
| Friendship | |||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Owls Head | |||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Rockport | |||
| St. George | |||
| South Thomaston | |||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Union | |||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Warren | |||
| Washington |
|
|
|