Difference between revisions of "Waterbury Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==News and Updates== | ==News and Updates== | ||
| − | * | + | * system in service for several agencies |
| − | * | + | * |
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |851.3375|| | + | |851.3375||ACC & Voice||5/2013 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |851.5875||Voice||5/2013 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|852.1125||CC||5/2013 | |852.1125||CC||5/2013 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |852.9000||Voice||5/2013 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|853.6500||Voice||5/2013 | |853.6500||Voice||5/2013 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11|| WPD || WPD DISP || | + | |11|| WPD || WPD DISP || Police Dispatch||not yet seen on the air |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |61|| WFD || WFD DISP || | + | |61|| WFD || WFD DISP || Fire Dispatch ||5/2013 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 31 || DPW || DPW Disp || Public Works dispatch || | + | | 31 || DPW || DPW Disp || Public Works dispatch || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 100 || Citywide || Citywide || || | + | | 100 || Citywide || Citywide || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 15 May 2013
Contents
Waterbury, CT Radio System
News and Updates
- system in service for several agencies
Trunked System Information
- P25 trunked system
- Band plan seems odd but it works. 851.0625 (base), 6.25KHz step
Current System Frequencies
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation |
| 851.3375 | ACC & Voice | 5/2013 |
| 851.5875 | Voice | 5/2013 |
| 852.1125 | CC | 5/2013 |
| 852.9000 | Voice | 5/2013 |
| 853.6500 | Voice | 5/2013 |
Police Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 11 | WPD | WPD DISP | Police Dispatch | not yet seen on the air |
Fire Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 61 | WFD | WFD DISP | Fire Dispatch | 5/2013 |
Other User Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 31 | DPW | DPW Disp | Public Works dispatch | |
| 100 | Citywide | Citywide |
Conventional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | User | Radio Disp | Notes |
|
|
|