Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updates from CMPSA - Police) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Windsor County PD||453.3250||R||85.4||-||2011.07.28 CMPSA | |Windsor County PD||453.3250||R||85.4||-||2011.07.28 CMPSA | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||460.1500||R||210.7||DB: VTSP Rutland|| | + | |Chester||460.1500||R||210.7||DB: VTSP Rutland||2013.04.13 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hartford||460.2500||R||P25|| ||2012.08 | |Hartford||460.2500||R||P25|| ||2012.08 | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 14 April 2013
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Windsor County PD | 453.3250 | R | 85.4 | - | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Chester | 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | DB: VTSP Rutland | 2013.04.13 ecps92 |
| Hartford | 460.2500 | R | P25 | 2012.08 | |
| Ludlow | 453.1000 | R | 118.8 | - | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
| Springfield | 460.1750 | R | 118.8 | 2012.12.28 tomhvt | |
| Woodstock | 460.1000 | R | 118.8 | Ch.01 Operations | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Woodstock | 460.2500 | R | 118.8 | Ch.02 Secondary | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|