Difference between revisions of "Marshfield LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add new TG - need to ID) |
(→Frequencies: Reconfirm HR order) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Type'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Notes'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''HR'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |<font color="#1100cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Type'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Notes'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''HR'''||<font color="#1100cc">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5625||T||LCN 2||HR-2|| | + | |453.5625||T||LCN 2||HR-2||2013.01.25 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5875||T||LCN 5||HR-3|| | + | |453.5875||T||LCN 5||HR-3||2013.01.25 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6625||T||LCN 7||HR-4|| | + | |453.6625||T||LCN 7||HR-4||2013.01.25 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.7625||T||LCN 9||HR-5|| | + | |453.7625||T||LCN 9||HR-5||2013.01.25 N1BHH |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 25 January 2013
*Marshfield uses an EJF LTR trunk system
- Frequencies must be entered in the correct order
- Marshfield Police use a conventional frequency - 482.5625/203.5
- Marshfield Fire has migrated back to a Conventional Frequency 453.4375 R / 141.3 Hz as of 2010.06.24
- Marshfield Fire has conventional frequency - 483.8875/203.5 ~ Sysop Note: This is unlicensed. Where does this info come from?
Actually 458.8875 is licensed mobile frequency (extenders for low band) current use not known.
Frequencies
HR = Home Repeater
| Frequency | Type | Notes | HR | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 453.5625 | T | LCN 2 | HR-2 | 2013.01.25 N1BHH |
| 453.5875 | T | LCN 5 | HR-3 | 2013.01.25 N1BHH |
| 453.6625 | T | LCN 7 | HR-4 | 2013.01.25 N1BHH |
| 453.7625 | T | LCN 9 | HR-5 | 2013.01.25 N1BHH |
Talkgroups
Talkgroup Format:
Area (0) - Home (01) - User (010) = 0-01-010 for the "Fire" Talkgroup
| Area | HR | ID | User | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 0 | 05 | 000 | Harbormaster | |
| 0 | 01 | 010 | Fire | |
| 0 | 01 | 050 | Police | |
| 0 | 05 | 020 | Interagency | |
| 0 | 01 | 012 | Fireground | |
| 0 | 03 | 040 | D.P.W. | |
| 0 | 03 | 035 | Cemetry | |
| 0 | 05 | 070 | Building Dept. | |
| 0 | 02 | 095 | Need to ID | 2012.12.12 ecps92 |