Difference between revisions of "Vermont Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Vermont Air National Guard – Burlington International Airport: Confirmation, added call sign) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |118.3000||||AM||Burlington Tower|| | + | |118.3000||S||AM||Burlington Tower|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |119.1500||||AM||Burlington Ground Control||2012.07.11 N1BHH | + | |119.1500||S||AM||Burlington Ground Control||2012.07.11 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |121.9000||||AM||Burlington Ground Control||Per AIRNAV/2009 FIH | + | |121.9000||S||AM||Burlington Ground Control||Per AIRNAV/2009 FIH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |121.1000||||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-East||2012.08.17 N1BHH | + | |121.1000||S||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-East||2012.08.17 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |122.9500||||AM||Burlington UNICOM|| | + | |122.9500||S||AM||Burlington UNICOM|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |123.8000||||AM||Burlington ATIS|| | + | |123.8000||S||AM||Burlington ATIS|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |125.1250||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |126.3000||||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-West||2012.08.17 N1BHH | + | |126.3000||S||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-West||2012.08.17 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |135.1250||||AM||VT ANG A/A||2010 | + | |135.1250||S||AM||VT ANG A/A||2010 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.0000||||AM||VT ANG A/A||2011 | + | |138.0000||S||AM||VT ANG A/A||2011 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.5250||||AM||VT ANG A/A||2008 | + | |138.5250||S||AM||VT ANG A/A||2008 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.5750||||AM||VT ANG A/A||2012.07.10 | + | |138.5750||S||AM||VT ANG A/A||2012.07.10 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|138.6250||S||AM||VT ANG A/A Victor 16||2012.01.05 | |138.6250||S||AM||VT ANG A/A Victor 16||2012.01.05 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|139.8750||S||CSQ||Telem - Remote Control - Crash Barrier/Cable Arrestors||2012.04.14 | |139.8750||S||CSQ||Telem - Remote Control - Crash Barrier/Cable Arrestors||2012.04.14 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |140.2000||||AM||VT ANG A/A||2012.07.07 Kenny | + | |140.2000||S||AM||VT ANG A/A||2012.07.07 Kenny |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|140.7875||S||D065||Aircraft Maint NET||2012.04.14 | |140.7875||S||D065||Aircraft Maint NET||2012.04.14 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |141.6500||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|143.4250||S||D047||Security NET||2010.03.21 | |143.4250||S||D047||Security NET||2010.03.21 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|165.1125||S||D025/CSQ||VT ANG Fire/Crash Rescue||2012.04.13 | |165.1125||S||D025/CSQ||VT ANG Fire/Crash Rescue||2012.04.13 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |238.2500||||AM||YANKEE MOA Combat Exercises||2012.07.10 | + | |238.2500||S||AM||YANKEE MOA Combat Exercises||2012.07.10 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |257.8000||||AM||Burlington Tower|| | + | |257.8000||S||AM||Burlington Tower|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |261.8000||||AM||CONDOR MOA Combat Exercises||2012.05.11 | + | |261.8000||S||AM||CONDOR MOA Combat Exercises||2012.05.11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |269.9000||||AM||Burlington ATIS|| | + | |269.9000||S||AM||Burlington ATIS|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |278.8000||||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-East|| | + | |278.8000||S||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-East|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |293.7000||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |314.4000||||AM||VT ANG Maintenance Ops||Inactive? | + | |314.4000||S||AM||VT ANG Maintenance Ops||Inactive? |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |348.6000||||AM||Burlington Ground Control|| | + | |348.6000||S||AM||Burlington Ground Control|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |353.8000||||AM||Burlington GCA|| | + | |353.8000||S||AM||Burlington GCA|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |360.8000||||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-West|| | + | |360.8000||S||AM||Burlington TRACON Approach-West|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |372.9000||||AM||Burlington GCA||Need confirmation! | + | |372.9000||S||AM||Burlington GCA||Need confirmation! |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||