Difference between revisions of "County Communications LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "{| width="100%" style="vertical-align:top" |- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #336699; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1...") |
m (→Talkgroups) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''ID'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1-02-025||Safeway Transport (Kingston NH) Bus Co for MA/NH||2012.10.18 | + | |1-02-025||Safeway Transport (Kingston NH) Bus Co for MA/NH<br>Contracted for Community Teamwork Inc (Lowell)||2012.10.18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1-02-055||Swampscott/Salem Cab Co - Cabs||2012.08.03 | |1-02-055||Swampscott/Salem Cab Co - Cabs||2012.08.03 | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 18 October 2012
|
County Communications / Quimby, William P
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Call Sign | Confirmation |
| 01 | 472.1125 | WPKZ505 | |
| 02 | 463.3000 | WPJM761 | |
| 03 | 483.9875 | WIK868 | |
| 04 | 484.2875 | WPKZ505 | |
| 05 | 484.6875 | WIL801 |
Licensed Frequencies that need an LCN
| Frequency | Call Sign |
| ? |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Confirmation |
| 1-02-025 | Safeway Transport (Kingston NH) Bus Co for MA/NH Contracted for Community Teamwork Inc (Lowell) |
2012.10.18 |
| 1-02-055 | Swampscott/Salem Cab Co - Cabs | 2012.08.03 |
| 1-02-056 | Swampscott/Salem Cab Co - Dispatch | 2012.08.03 |
| 1-02-101 | Need to ID | 2012.04.01 |
| 1-02-127 | Trinity Ambulance (Haverhill/Groveland Area) | 2012.07.07 |
| 1-02-128 | Trinity Ambulance | 2011.01.12 |
| 1-02-141 | Northeast Regional Ambulance (Beverly Area) | 2012.08.03 |
|
|
|