Difference between revisions of "CT DEMHS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Statewide Low Band||45.60||S|| | + | |Statewide Low Band||45.60||S||114.8||Statewide||2012.07.26 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 26 July 2012
- Connecticut Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Mission
The Mission of the Department of Emergency Management and Homeland Security is to direct and coordinate all available resources to protect the life and property of the citizens of Connecticut in the event of a disaster or crisis, through a collaborative program of prevention, planning, preparedness, response, recovery, and public education.
Statewide VHF Lo
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Statewide Low Band | 45.60 | S | 114.8 | Statewide | 2012.07.26 |
Statewide VHF-Hi
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Region 1 | 153.7550 | S | 162.2 | South Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 2 | 153.8000 | S | 162.2 | North Central CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 3 | 153.9350 | S | 162.2 | South Central CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 4 | 153.9650 | S | 162.2 | Eastern CT | 2012.07.26 |
| Region 5 | 153.7400 | S | 162.2 | North West CT | 2012.07.26 |
|
|
|