Difference between revisions of "Maine EMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Maine Simplex) |
|||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Somerset||154.9950|| R||136.5 || ||Lost_in_Maine | |Somerset||154.9950|| R||136.5 || ||Lost_in_Maine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Waldo|| | + | |Waldo||156.1425|| R||123.0|| || |
|- | |- | ||
|Washington|| || || || || | |Washington|| || || || || | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 19 April 2013
Maine State EMA
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Ossipee Mtn, Waterboro, York CO | 160.1400 | R | 103.5 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Spruce Mtn., Woodstock, Oxford CO | 160.1400 | R | 179.9 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Huntoon Hill, Wiscasset, Lincoln, CO | 160.1400 | R | 162.2 | 2011.10.15 | |
| Granite Hill, Hallowell, Kennebec CO | 160.1400 | R | 127.3 | 2011.08.24 | |
| Cadillac Mtn., Bar Harbor, Hancock CO | 160.1400 | R | 192.8 | 2011.10.15 | |
| Mt Harris, Dixmont, Penobscot CO | 160.1400 | R | 118.8 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Passadumkeag Mtn., Grand Falls, Penobscot CO | 160.1400 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Cooper Hill, Cooper, Washington CO | 160.1400 | R | 151.4 | 2011.10.15 | |
| Number Nine Mtn, Bridgewater, Aroostock CO | 160.1400 | R | 110.9 | ||
| Simplex | 159.7050 | S | ? |
County EMA Systems
| County | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Androscoggin | 154.1150 | S | 192.8 | 2011.09.02 | |
| Aroostock | 154.0550 | R | |||
| Cumberland | 155.7600 | S | 192.8 | 2011.08.27 | |
| Franklin | 158.8275 | R | 114.8 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Hancock | 155.8350 | S | |||
| Kennebec | 155.8050 | R | D612 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Knox | 155.7450 | S | |||
| Lincoln | 154.1300 | S | |||
| Oxford | 153.9950 | S | Need PL or confirmation of CSQ | ||
| Penobscot | |||||
| Piscataquis | |||||
| Sagadahoc | |||||
| Somerset | 154.9950 | R | 136.5 | Lost_in_Maine | |
| Waldo | 156.1425 | R | 123.0 | ||
| Washington | |||||
| York | 159.7800 | S | 156.7 | VHF & UHF channels permanently cross-banded | 2011.09.02 |
| York | 460.4500 | R | 110.9 | VHF & UHF channels permanently cross-banded | 2011.09.02 |