Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Major do-over, clean-up of obsolete frequencies, etc) |
(Added NAC to Newport Navy sec from P-25 wiki/fixed some tables) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |122.9500||||AM ||Quonset UNICOM|| | + | |122.9500||S||AM ||Quonset UNICOM|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |123.6750||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |126.3500|||| AM||Quonset Tower|| | + | |126.3500||S|| AM||Quonset Tower|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |134.5000||||AM ||Quonset Ground Control|| | + | |134.5000||S||AM ||Quonset Ground Control|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |135.4000||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.7500||||FM ||Ch.02 AGE Net|| | + | |139.7500||S||FM ||Ch.02 AGE Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.9750||||FM ||Ch.03 Supply Net|| | + | |149.9750||S||FM ||Ch.03 Supply Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |141.6250|||| FM||Ch.04 Fuel Net|| | + | |141.6250||S|| FM||Ch.04 Fuel Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|141.8000||R||151.4||Ch.13 SPS Repeater||Also reported as RHODY OPS in AM? | |141.8000||R||151.4||Ch.13 SPS Repeater||Also reported as RHODY OPS in AM? | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|143.3875||R||151.4||Ch.10a Security||2012.06.17 | |143.3875||R||151.4||Ch.10a Security||2012.06.17 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.8000||||FM|| ||Also reported as RHODY MAINTENANCE in AM | + | |143.8000||S||FM|| ||Also reported as RHODY MAINTENANCE in AM |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.1250||||FM ||Ch.05 Aerial Port Squadron Net|| | + | |148.1250||S||FM ||Ch.05 Aerial Port Squadron Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.2250||||FM ||Ch.06 Base Ops / Ramp Control Net|| | + | |148.2250||S||FM ||Ch.06 Base Ops / Ramp Control Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.5000|||| FM||Ch.07 Disaster Prep / Medical Net|| | + | |148.5000||S|| FM||Ch.07 Disaster Prep / Medical Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|148.5500|||| FM||Ch.08 Commanders Net|| | |148.5500|||| FM||Ch.08 Commanders Net|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.1750||||FM ||Ch.09 Civil Engineers Net|| | + | |149.1750||S||FM ||Ch.09 Civil Engineers Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|149.2500||||FM||Ch.10 Security Police Net|| | |149.2500||||FM||Ch.10 Security Police Net|| | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|252.9000|| ||AM ||Quonset Tower|| | |252.9000|| ||AM ||Quonset Tower|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |275.8000|||| AM ||Quonset Ground Control|| | + | |275.8000||S|| AM ||Quonset Ground Control|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |283.8000||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |380.2500||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |383.3000|| S | |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |36.8000||S||151.4||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (NEW)|| | + | |36.8000||S||150.0 (151.4) ||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (NEW)|| |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |38.9500||R||151.4||RI ARNG Statewide Net||2009 | + | |38.9500||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Net||2009 |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |47.0000||S||151.4||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? | + | |47.0000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters Air to Air||Inactive? |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |49.7000||S||151.4||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (OLD)||Inactive? | + | |49.7000||S||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (OLD)||Inactive? |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
| − | |49.9000||R||151.4||RI ARNG Statewide Repeater||2009.03.17 KB1FJR | + | |49.9000||R||150.0 (151.4)||RI ARNG Statewide Repeater||2009.03.17 KB1FJR |
|-align="center" style="background:" | |-align="center" style="background:" | ||
|233.1500||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (NEW)|| | |233.1500||S||AM||RI ARNG Helicopters LAYDON OPS (NEW)|| | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |120.7000|||| AM ||Providence Tower|| | + | |120.7000||S|| AM ||Providence Tower|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |121.9000|||| AM ||Providence Ground Control|| | + | |121.9000||S|| AM ||Providence Ground Control|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |123.6750||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |125.7500||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |126.6500|||| AM ||Providence Clearance Delivery|| | + | |126.6500||S|| AM ||Providence Clearance Delivery|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |128.7000||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |135.4000||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | + | |244.8750||S | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |257.8000|| ||AM ||Providence Tower|| | + | |257.8000||S ||AM ||Providence Tower|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|348.6000|||| AM ||Providence Ground Control|| | |348.6000|||| AM ||Providence Ground Control|| | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|142.5250|||| ||Disaster Net|| | |142.5250|||| ||Disaster Net|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |142.5000|||| ||Police Ch.02 Net|| | + | |142.5000||S|| ||Police Ch.02 Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.1250|||| | + | |143.1250||R||NAC 293||Police Ch.01 Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|149.2875||R||156.7 ||Main Fire Ops|| | |149.2875||R||156.7 ||Main Fire Ops|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.8125||||151.4||Fire Ops Ch #2|| | + | |148.8125||S||151.4||Fire Ops Ch #2|| |
|} | |} | ||