Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |851.0500||R||107.2||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1|| | + | |851.0500||R||107.2||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1||2012.05.24 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |852.8875||R||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2|| | + | |852.8875||R||118.8||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2||2012.05.24 jeffkett |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|853.5000|| R||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction|| | |853.5000|| R||?||Berkshire Jail & House of Correction|| | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 24 May 2012
The primary mission of the Berkshire County Sheriff's Office is to "Protect the public from criminal offenders by operating a safe, secure and progressive correctional facility while committing to crime prevention awareness in the community".
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Usage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 851.0500 | R | 107.2 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | 2012.05.24 jeffkett |
| 852.8875 | R | 118.8 | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | 2012.05.24 jeffkett |
| 853.5000 | R | ? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | |
| MSP Trunk | T | TG 37040 | Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation |
The Berkshire Sheriff's Office operates a regional Dispatch Center for the local municipalities
and has begun to implement a UHF System in the County.