Difference between revisions of "Knox County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Appleton||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Appleton||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Camden||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO||2012.05.02 ME343 | + | |Camden||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO||2012.05.02 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Camden||154.8000||||141.3|||| | |Camden||154.8000||||141.3|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cushing||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Cushing||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Friendship||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Friendship||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hope||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Hope||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Isle au Haut||N/A|||||||| | |Isle au Haut||N/A|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Haven||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |North Haven||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Owls Head||153.9950||||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Owls Head||153.9950||R||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockland||153.6800||||141.3|||||2012.05.02 ME343 | |Rockland||153.6800||||141.3|||||2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Rockport||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|St. George||NA||||||||| | |St. George||NA||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Thomaston||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |South Thomaston||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Thomaston||155.0100||||192.8||| ||2012.05.02 ME343 | |Thomaston||155.0100||||192.8||| ||2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Union||153.9950||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Union||153.9950||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vinalhaven||153.9950||||203.5||||| | + | |Vinalhaven||153.9950||R||203.5||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren||153.9950||||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Warren||153.9950||R||203.5|||DB: Knox SO|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington||153.9550||||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| | + | |Washington||153.9550||R||203.5||DB: Knox SO|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | [[Category:Police Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Knox}} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 8 April 2016
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Appleton | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Camden | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | 2012.05.02 ME343 |
| Camden | 154.8000 | 141.3 | |||
| Cushing | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Friendship | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Hope | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Isle au Haut | N/A | ||||
| North Haven | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Owls Head | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Rockland | 153.6800 | 141.3 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| Rockport | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| St. George | NA | ||||
| South Thomaston | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Thomaston | 155.0100 | 192.8 | 2012.05.02 ME343 | ||
| Union | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Vinalhaven | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | ||
| Warren | 153.9950 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO | |
| Washington | 153.9550 | R | 203.5 | DB: Knox SO |
|
|
|