Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |S Worc. Cty Fire<BR>Mutual Aid Net||33.62<BR> | + | |S Worc. Cty Fire<BR>Mutual Aid Net||33.62<BR>458.1375R<BR> <BR> <BR> <BR> <BR>453.1375<BR> <BR> <BR> <BR> ||131.8<BR>91.5<BR> <BR> <BR> <BR> <BR>D131<BR> <BR> <BR> <BR> ||<BR>Repeats 33.62 directional<BR>from the Charlton Fire Tower<BR>toward Southbridge. Does not<BR> Repeat SFD or Charlton Tower.<BR><BR>Repeats 33.62 directional<BR>from the Northbridge Water Tower<BR>toward Northbridge. Does not<BR> Repeat Northbridge Fire.<BR>[[Southern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net]] || [http://scancapecod.us/xoops/modules/tinycontent/index.php?id=12 http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif] |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 25 April 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| Ashburnham | 470.450R | 118.8 | 33.82/118.8 Secondary | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Athol | Disp: 33.920-F1 F1: 453.575R F2: 453.175R |
123.0 110.9 118.8 |
||
| Auburn | 154.385R 453.7625R |
82.5 D047 |
Repeats 154.385 |
|
| Barre | 33.74 | 107.2 | ||
| Berlin | 33.640 | 203.5 | ||
| Blackstone | 159.330 453.9625R |
D565 97.4 |
Repeats Mobile Traffic onto 159.330 |
|
| Bolton | 453.6000 453.125 |
74.4 D054 |
||
| Boylston | 33.060 | 131.8 | ||
| Brookfield | 154.7325 | 85.4 | ||
| Charlton | 33.58 154.0775R 155.3625R |
131.8 D065 88.5 |
X-Band Rptr |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Clinton | 154.31R | 82.5 | ||
| Douglas | 33.96 458.9625R |
131.8 D503 |
Repeats 33.96 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Dudley | 154.340 153.830 |
127.3 CSQ |
Primary Fireground |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| East Brookfield | 33.86 | 131.8 | ||
| Fitchburg | F1: 154.250 F2: 154.175 |
192.8 192.8 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/wmp.gif | |
| Gardner | F1: 154.130 F2: 154.355 |
71.9 71.9 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Grafton | 45.400 46.480 |
167.9 167.9 |
||
| Hardwick | 33.700 | CSQ | ||
| Harvard | 33.040 | 146.2 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Holden | 460.4625R | 167.9 | ||
| Hopedale | 46.220 | 123.0 | ||
| Hubbardston | 33.820 | 110.9 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Lancaster | 453.225 | 110.9 | ||
| Leicester | 33.720 153.8825 |
131.8 210.7 |
||
| Leominster | F1: 460.550 F2: 460.575 |
77.0 151.4 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Lunenburg | 155.760 | 100.0 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Mendon | 33.940 453.300R |
131.8 D445 |
Repeats 33.94 |
|
| Milford | 453.125R 470.625R |
97.4 D065 |
Dispatch Operations |
|
| Millbury | 46.540 | 169.7 | ||
| Millville | 33.820 158.880 |
131.8 186.2 |
||
| New Braintree | 45.120 | 100.0 | ||
| North Brookfield | 45.520 153.830R |
91.5 94.8 |
Fire Shared with DPW/Amb | |
| Northborough | 154.445R | 167.9 | ||
| Northbridge | 33.68 458.0625 |
127.3 107.2 |
Fireground |
|
| Oxford | 154.0325R | 94.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Paxton | 33.440 151.010R |
131.8 167.9 |
Repeats 33.440 |
|
| Petersham | 33.700 | CSQ | ||
| Phillipston | 33.680 | CSQ | ||
| Princeton | 33.880 | 167.9 | ||
| Royalston | 33.700 | CSQ | ||
| Rutland | 33.560 | 131.8 | ||
| Shrewsbury | 154.235R | 131.8 | ||
| Southborough | 46.420 471.425R |
100.0 D065 |
||
| Southbridge | 154.145 154.310R 154.415 |
123.0 D125 173.8 |
Ch 1 Ops Ch 2 Fireground Ch 3 Talkaround |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| Spencer | F1: 33.640 F2: 154.0625 |
PL 131.8 PL 110.9 |
||
| Sterling | F1: 453.400 F2: 460.0625 |
D051 D051 |
||
| Sturbridge | F1: 155.940 F2: 151.115R |
CSQ PL 88.5 |
FD Shared with DPW | |
| Sutton | 33.480 153.9425 |
131.8 88.5 |
||
| Templeton | 155.940R | 110.9 | ||
| Upton | 153.905R | 97.4 | ||
| Uxbridge | 33.840 | 131.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/wmp.gif | |
| Warren | 154.130R 453.3125R |
94.8 123.0 |
Repeats 154.130 |
|
| Webster | 153.860R 154.600 |
100.0 100.0 |
Primary Ops Rescue Ops |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| West Boylston | 33.920 460.625R |
131.8 D071 |
Repeats 33.920 |
|
| West Brookfield | 153.785 155.8125R |
179.9 74.4 |
FD Shared with DPW/Amb FD interferes with Dudley PD due to Dudley having an input of 153.800 179.9. Tones can be picked out at various times during the day. |
|
| Westborough | 482.400R | 114.8 | ||
| Westminster | 460.1625R 33.960 |
127.3 127.3 |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Winchendon | 33.78 153.830 453.775R |
123.0 103.5 ?? |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| Worcester | EDACS-Wide System | See Worcester TRS Information for Detailed Info | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/winamp.gif http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency or System |
Tone or TGID |
Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| S Worc. Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.62 458.1375R 453.1375 |
131.8 91.5 D131 |
Repeats 33.62 directional from the Charlton Fire Tower toward Southbridge. Does not Repeat SFD or Charlton Tower. Repeats 33.62 directional from the Northbridge Water Tower toward Northbridge. Does not Repeat Northbridge Fire. Southern Worcester County Fire Mutual Aid Net |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| District 7 Mutual Aid | 154.295 154.265 33.60 33.42 |
74.4 74.4 94.8 131.8 |
District 7 Strike Teams | |
| N Worc Cty Fire Mutual Aid Net |
33.70 | CSQ and 131.8 |
||
| UMass Lifeflight | 155.160 | 118.8 | http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif | |
| DCR Ch. 13 DCR Ch. 3 Fire Towers |
151.235 MSP Trunk MSP Trunk |
71.9 36912 11280 |
District 7 & 8 Fire Towers Towers Located in: Charlton, Mendon, West Brookfield, Oxford, Princeton, Phillipston, and Harvard |
http://www.scancapecod.us/quicklists/teamspeak.gif |
| DCR State Rptr | 151.145 | 71.9 | ||
| MEMA | 155.745 MSP Trunk |
100.0 38992 |
Region 3 Ops MEMA-C |
|
| State Fire Marshall | MSP Trunk | 35088 | FM-C |