Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes/ | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800|| S||CSQ||2012.01.19 W1KNE | + | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800|| S||CSQ||||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Little Compton|| || | + | |Little Compton|| || || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150|| S||118.8||2009.03.02 W1KNE | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150|| S||118.8||||2009.03.02 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||158.7600 ||S||110.9||2012.01.19 W1KNE | + | |Newport||DPW||158.7600 ||S||110.9||||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 ||S|| ? || | + | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875 ||S|| ? || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 ||R||162.2||2012.01.19 W1KNE | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200 ||R||162.2||||2012.01.19 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| | + | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| || || || |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 21 January 2012
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2012.01.19 W1KNE | ||
| Little Compton | ||||||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2009.03.02 W1KNE | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2012.01.19 W1KNE | |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2012.01.19 W1KNE | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|