Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Goffstown off the TRS, unsure if Perm or Temp) |
(fixed Links to the 3 NH Police Trunked Systems) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Goffstown||155.1900|| ||NAC 827|| || ||2011.12.03 | |Goffstown||155.1900|| ||NAC 827|| || ||2011.12.03 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown||[ | + | |Goffstown||[[Goffstown NH Trunk System|Trunked]]||T||||EDACS|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenfield||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1209-X|| | |Greenfield||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1209-X|| | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | |Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||[ | + | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mason||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1218-X|| | |Mason||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1218-X|| | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||NAC-826|| NHSP Cover||200-299|| | |Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||NAC-826|| NHSP Cover||200-299|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||[ | + | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Boston||154.7175|| R||NAC-293<br>136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || | |New Boston||154.7175|| R||NAC-293<br>136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 10 December 2011
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation | |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | |||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | |||
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800-899 | |||
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 300-399 | ||
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | NAC 827 | 2011.12.03 | ||||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | ||||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1209-X | ||
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | ||
| Greenville | 155.4900 | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |||
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | |||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | ||
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Self | 300-399 | |||
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | ||
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | NAC-470 | DB: Self | |||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: Self | Lincoln-## | |||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | Lincoln-## | ||
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 600-699 | ||
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | ||||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1218-X | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | NAC-227 | DB: Self | |||
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | |||
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | |||
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | NAC-826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | ||
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | ||||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | NAC-293 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown | |||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 24-## | |||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | 146.2 | |||||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | NAC-293 | DB: Self | |||
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 26-## | ||
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | |||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | ||
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | ||||
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | |||
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|