Difference between revisions of "Vermont Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (updates to - Killington & Pico Ski Resort, Killington */) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|463.9000||R||151.4||Ch.06 Parking / Shuttles||2011.12.09 cmpsa | |463.9000||R||151.4||Ch.06 Parking / Shuttles||2011.12.09 cmpsa | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.8950|| | + | |151.8950||R||141.3||Killington Grande Hotel||2011.12.09 cmpsa |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 10 December 2011
Ben and Jerrys, Waterbury
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 462.6750 | S | D244 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 | |
| 463.2625 | S | D411 | 2010.03.22 ecps92 |
Killington & Pico Ski Resort, Killington
Killington Winter Web Page
Pico Winter Web Page
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 464.7250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.01 Ski Patrol Rangers | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.7750 | R | 151.4 | Ch.02 Ski Lift / Mountain Ops | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.9250 | R | 151.4 | Ch.03 Snowmaking / Groomers | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.9750 | S | 151.4 | Ch.04 Direct / Events | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 464.2500 | R | 151.4 | Ch.05 Facilities / Bldgs / Maint | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 463.9000 | R | 151.4 | Ch.06 Parking / Shuttles | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
| 151.8950 | R | 141.3 | Killington Grande Hotel | 2011.12.09 cmpsa |
|
|
|