Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(confirm Topsfield PD) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Merrimac | + | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Merrimac|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||Andover PD||482.6125||R||146.2|| | + | |Andover||Andover PD||482.6125||R||146.2|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||Beverly PD||471.3375||R||131.8|| | + | |Beverly||Beverly PD||471.3375||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411|| | + | |Boxford||Boxford PD||483.1000||R||D411|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8|| | + | |Danvers||Danvers PD||472.3125||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2|| | + | |Essex||Essex PD||483.3000||R||162.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2|| | + | |Georgetown||Georgetown PD||484.2625||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8|| | + | |Gloucester||Gloucester PD||471.5875||R||118.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||Groveland PD||483.5125||R||146.2|| | + | |Groveland||Groveland PD||483.5125||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||Hamilton PD||471.1375||R||118.8|| | + | |Hamilton||Hamilton PD||471.1375||R||118.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-1||460.0875||R||NAC 641||Full Time Encryption | + | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-1||460.0875||R||NAC 641||Full Time Encryption|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-2||470.9250||R||NAC 641||Full Time Encryption | + | |Haverhill||Haverhill PD-2||470.9250||R||NAC 641||Full Time Encryption|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD||483.0625||R||131.8|| | + | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD||483.0625||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2|| | + | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||155.7000|| ||192.8||Auxiliary | + | |Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||155.7000|| ||192.8||Auxiliary|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8|| | + | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5 | + | |Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||Lynnfield PD||471.0875||R||131.8|| | + | |Lynnfield||Lynnfield PD||471.0875||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8|| | + | |Manchester||Manchester PD||472.2375||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||472.7375||R||103.5|| | + | |Marblehead||Marblehead PD||472.7375||R||103.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac||Merrimac PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Amesbury | + | |Merrimac||Merrimac PD||482.8375||R||146.2||Shared with Amesbury|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||146.2|| | + | |Methuen||Methuen PD||482.4625||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8|| | + | |Middleton||Middleton PD||471.6125||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||Nahant PD||472.7125||R||131.8|| | + | |Nahant||Nahant PD||472.7125||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||Newbury PD||482.8625||R||146.2|| | + | |Newbury||Newbury PD||482.8625||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2|| | + | |Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2|| | + | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8|| | + | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8|| | + | |Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2|| | + | |Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8|| | + | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2|| | + | |Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||Saugus PD||471.3875||R||131.8|| | + | |Saugus||Saugus PD||471.3875||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||Swampscott PD||472.3375||R||131.8|| | + | |Swampscott||Swampscott PD||472.3375||R||131.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||Topsfield PD||453.9750|| R||74.4|| | + | |Topsfield||Topsfield PD||453.9750|| R||74.4||||2012.02.19 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham||Wenham PD||471.1375||R||118.8|| | + | |Wenham||Wenham PD||471.1375||R||118.8|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||W.Newbury PD||482.3625||R||146.2|| | + | |West Newbury||W.Newbury PD||482.3625||R||146.2|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 20 February 2012
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Amesbury | Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Merrimac | |
| Andover | Andover PD | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Beverly | Beverly PD | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Boxford | Boxford PD | 483.1000 | R | D411 | ||
| Danvers | Danvers PD | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Essex | Essex PD | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | ||
| Georgetown | Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Gloucester | Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | R | 118.8 | ||
| Groveland | Groveland PD | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Hamilton | Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | ||
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-1 | 460.0875 | R | NAC 641 | Full Time Encryption | |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | R | NAC 641 | Full Time Encryption | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Lawrence | Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Lawrence | Lawrence Aux | 155.7000 | 192.8 | Auxiliary | ||
| Lynn | Lynn PD | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Lynn | Lynn PD-5 | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | Channel 5 | |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Manchester | Manchester PD | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Merrimac | Merrimac PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Amesbury | |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Middleton | Middleton PD | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Nahant | Nahant PD | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Newbury | Newbury PD | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Newburyport | Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | ||
| North Andover | N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Peabody | Peabody PD | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Rockport | Rockport PD | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Rowley | Rowley PD | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Salem | Salem PD | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Salisbury | Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Saugus | Saugus PD | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Swampscott | Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Topsfield | Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | 2012.02.19 | |
| Wenham | Wenham PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | ||
| West Newbury | W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 |
|
|
|