Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|New Castle||Rock-B||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |New Castle||Rock-B||||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||155.3700|| ||NAC | + | |Newmarket||155.3700|| ||NAC 460||460||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newfields||155.3700|| ||NAC 117||420||Disp by Newmarket PD | |Newfields||155.3700|| ||NAC 117||420||Disp by Newmarket PD | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 4 July 2011
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | NAC 827 | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | 146.2 | |||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | NAC 830 | 300 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | NAC 293 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | NAC 460 | 460 | DB: Self | |
| Newfields | 155.3700 | NAC 117 | 420 | Disp by Newmarket PD | |
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Newton | Rock-B | NAC 117 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | ||
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | NAC 88A | ||
| Raymond | 155.6400 | NAC 860 | |||
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Salem | 155.7300 | R | NAC 117 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | NAC 868 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Stratham | Rock-B | NAC 117 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Windham | 155.6100 | S | NAC 617 |
|
|
|