Difference between revisions of "Boston Police Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(added TYPE field) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#0033cc">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Use''' | + | ||<font color="#0033cc">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Type'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Tone'''||<font color="#0033cc">'''Use''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.1||460.3500 R||D315|| Special Events/Training | + | |Boston PD Ch.1||460.3500|| R||D315|| Special Events/Training |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.2||460.4500 R||D331|| Downtown/Charlestown/E.Boston | + | |Boston PD Ch.2||460.4500|| R||D331|| Downtown/Charlestown/E.Boston |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.3||460.2250 R||D343|| Roxbury/Mattapan | + | |Boston PD Ch.3||460.2250|| R||D343|| Roxbury/Mattapan |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.4||460.4000 R||D346||Jamacia Plain /Hyde Park/W.Roxbury/Roslindale | + | |Boston PD Ch.4||460.4000|| R||D346||Jamacia Plain /Hyde Park/W.Roxbury/Roslindale |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.5||460.5000 R||D351|| Back Bay/South End/Allston/Brighton | + | |Boston PD Ch.5||460.5000|| R||D351|| Back Bay/South End/Allston/Brighton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.6||460.1750 R||D364|| S.Boston/Dorchester | + | |Boston PD Ch.6||460.1750|| R||D364|| S.Boston/Dorchester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.7||460.3000 R||D365||Car/Car | + | |Boston PD Ch.7||460.3000|| R||D365||Car/Car |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.8||460.1250 R||D371||Nova Base/Listings | + | |Boston PD Ch.8||460.1250|| R||D371||Nova Base/Listings |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.9||460.0750||D411||Detectives | + | |Boston PD Ch.9||460.0750||R||D411||Detectives |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.10||460.2500||D412||Command | + | |Boston PD Ch.10||460.2500||R||D412||Command |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.11||460.3750||P-25||Detectives Encrypted | + | |Boston PD Ch.11||460.3750||R||P-25||Detectives Encrypted |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.12||460.0500 R||D464||Special Ops | + | |Boston PD Ch.12||460.0500|| R||D464||Special Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PDCh.13||460.1500||D465||Detectives | + | |Boston PDCh.13||460.1500||R||D465||Detectives |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boston PD Ch.14||460.2750 R||D466||All City Agencies Interop | |Boston PD Ch.14||460.2750 R||D466||All City Agencies Interop | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.15||460.4750||N503||Command Encrypted | + | |Boston PD Ch.15||460.4750||R||N503||Command Encrypted |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Boston PD Ch.16||460.0250|| R||D506||Telecommunications Divison, Boston Rptr |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Boston PD Ch.16||471.0875|| R||D506||Telecommunications Division, Kingston Rptr |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Area Wide Ch.17||470.7875 R||131.8||Area Wide 3 | + | |Area Wide Ch.17||470.7875|| R||131.8||Area Wide 3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Area Wide Ch.18||470.5625 R||131.8||Area Wide 4 | + | |Area Wide Ch.18||470.5625|| R||131.8||Area Wide 4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |No. TAC Ch.19||470.4875 R||131.8||North TAC | + | |No. TAC Ch.19||470.4875|| R||131.8||North TAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |So. TAC Ch.20||470.9125 R||131.8||South TAC | + | |So. TAC Ch.20||470.9125|| R||131.8||South TAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West TAC Ch.21||470.7375 R||131.8||West TAC | + | |West TAC Ch.21||470.7375|| R||131.8||West TAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cent. TAC Ch.22||470.9875 R||D654||Central TAC | + | |Cent. TAC Ch.22||470.9875|| R||D654||Central TAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.23||460.2000||D516||? | + | |Boston PD Ch.23||460.2000|| ||D516||? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boston PD Ch.24||460.4250||D423||Unknown as of yet, courtesy of N1BHH and Scan Boston | + | |Boston PD Ch.24||460.4250|| ||D423||Unknown as of yet, courtesy of N1BHH and Scan Boston |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Housing Ch.25||453.3500 R||D532||Housing Police | + | |Housing Ch.25||453.3500|| R||D532||Housing Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BPD Ch.26||453.2000||D565 | + | |BPD Ch.26||453.2000||R||D565||Facilities |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.27||453.3000||D565||EDIC / BHA | + | |Ch.27||453.3000||R||D565||EDIC / BHA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.28||471.6875||D606||? | + | |Ch.28||471.6875||R||D606||? |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.35||158.9100 R||D612||VHF InterOp | + | |Ch.35||158.9100|| R||D612||VHF InterOp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.36||471.0125||131.8||tie to Brookline PD | + | |Ch.36||471.0125||R||131.8||tie to Brookline PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ch.??||470.6625 R||131.8||tie to Transit Police | + | |Ch.??||470.6625|| R||131.8||tie to Transit Police |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
" | " | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 19 May 2011
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Use |
| Boston PD Ch.1 | 460.3500 | R | D315 | Special Events/Training |
| Boston PD Ch.2 | 460.4500 | R | D331 | Downtown/Charlestown/E.Boston |
| Boston PD Ch.3 | 460.2250 | R | D343 | Roxbury/Mattapan |
| Boston PD Ch.4 | 460.4000 | R | D346 | Jamacia Plain /Hyde Park/W.Roxbury/Roslindale |
| Boston PD Ch.5 | 460.5000 | R | D351 | Back Bay/South End/Allston/Brighton |
| Boston PD Ch.6 | 460.1750 | R | D364 | S.Boston/Dorchester |
| Boston PD Ch.7 | 460.3000 | R | D365 | Car/Car |
| Boston PD Ch.8 | 460.1250 | R | D371 | Nova Base/Listings |
| Boston PD Ch.9 | 460.0750 | R | D411 | Detectives |
| Boston PD Ch.10 | 460.2500 | R | D412 | Command |
| Boston PD Ch.11 | 460.3750 | R | P-25 | Detectives Encrypted |
| Boston PD Ch.12 | 460.0500 | R | D464 | Special Ops |
| Boston PDCh.13 | 460.1500 | R | D465 | Detectives |
| Boston PD Ch.14 | 460.2750 R | D466 | All City Agencies Interop | |
| Boston PD Ch.15 | 460.4750 | R | N503 | Command Encrypted |
| Boston PD Ch.16 | 460.0250 | R | D506 | Telecommunications Divison, Boston Rptr |
| Boston PD Ch.16 | 471.0875 | R | D506 | Telecommunications Division, Kingston Rptr |
| Area Wide Ch.17 | 470.7875 | R | 131.8 | Area Wide 3 |
| Area Wide Ch.18 | 470.5625 | R | 131.8 | Area Wide 4 |
| No. TAC Ch.19 | 470.4875 | R | 131.8 | North TAC |
| So. TAC Ch.20 | 470.9125 | R | 131.8 | South TAC |
| West TAC Ch.21 | 470.7375 | R | 131.8 | West TAC |
| Cent. TAC Ch.22 | 470.9875 | R | D654 | Central TAC |
| Boston PD Ch.23 | 460.2000 | D516 | ? | |
| Boston PD Ch.24 | 460.4250 | D423 | Unknown as of yet, courtesy of N1BHH and Scan Boston | |
| Housing Ch.25 | 453.3500 | R | D532 | Housing Police |
| BPD Ch.26 | 453.2000 | R | D565 | Facilities |
| Ch.27 | 453.3000 | R | D565 | EDIC / BHA |
| Ch.28 | 471.6875 | R | D606 | ? |
| Ch.35 | 158.9100 | R | D612 | VHF InterOp |
| Ch.36 | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | tie to Brookline PD |
| Ch.?? | 470.6625 | R | 131.8 | tie to Transit Police |
- Chelsea, Revere & Winthrop are also Suffolk County.