Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reformatting to Standard) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 2360.3<BR>Tone B: 695.5|| 1 ||Part Time | + | |Alton|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 2360.3<BR>Tone B: 695.5|| 1 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 788.6<BR>Tone B: 1819.3|| 6 ||Full/Part Time | + | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 788.6<BR>Tone B: 1819.3|| 6 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 909.7<BR>Tone B: 698.5|| 3 ||Full Time | + | |Belmont|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 909.7<BR>Tone B: 698.5|| 3 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 || D331<BR>225.7 |||| 5 ||Volunteer<BR>TAC 5 | + | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 ||S<br>S|| D331<BR>225.7 |||| 5 ||Volunteer<BR>TAC 5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 1668.6<BR>Tone B: 698.5|| 8 ||Full Time | + | |Gilford|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 1668.6<BR>Tone B: 698.5|| 8 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 831.3<BR>Tone B: 950.1|| 9 ||Full/Part Time | + | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 831.3<BR>Tone B: 950.1|| 9 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 979.7<BR>Tone B: 673.4|| 13 ||Full Time | + | |Laconia|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 979.7<BR>Tone B: 673.4|| 13 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 14 ||Part Time | + | |Meredith|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 |||| 14 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 1183.7<BR>Tone B: 950.1|| 17 ||Part Time | + | |New Hampton|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 1183.7<BR>Tone B: 950.1|| 17 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 19 ||Volunteer | + | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 |||| 19 ||Volunteer |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 ||Tone A: 873.1<BR>Tone B: 698.4|| 21 ||Full Time | + | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 ||S|| D331 ||Tone A: 873.1<BR>Tone B: 698.4|| 21 ||Full Time |
|} | |} | ||
*[[New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs]] | *[[New Hampshire Fire Tone Outs]] | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 13 March 2011
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | D331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | D331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Tone-Out | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Alton | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 2360.3 Tone B: 695.5 |
1 | Part Time |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 788.6 Tone B: 1819.3 |
6 | Full/Part Time |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 909.7 Tone B: 698.5 |
3 | Full Time |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 154.11500 |
S S |
D331 225.7 |
5 | Volunteer TAC 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 1668.6 Tone B: 698.5 |
8 | Full Time |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 831.3 Tone B: 950.1 |
9 | Full/Part Time |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 979.7 Tone B: 673.4 |
13 | Full Time |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | S | D331 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 1183.7 Tone B: 950.1 |
17 | Part Time |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | S | D331 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.90000 | S | D331 | Tone A: 873.1 Tone B: 698.4 |
21 | Full Time |
|
|
|