Difference between revisions of "Coos County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reformatting to Standard) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin||154.1300||136.5||DB: Berlin | + | |Berlin||154.1300||S||136.5||DB: Berlin Firefighters |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carroll||154.4000||136.5||DB: Twin State Fire | + | |Carroll||154.4000||S||136.5||DB: Twin State Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colebrook||153.7550 R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 | + | |Colebrook||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dalton||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Dalton||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Errol||153.7550 R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 | + | |Errol||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||155.7000 R||136.5||DB: Gorham | + | |Gorham||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jefferson||154.4450||136.5 | + | |Jefferson||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Lancaster||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milan||155.8800 R||82.5||DB: Berlin | + | |Milan||155.8800||R||82.5||DB: Berlin |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northumberland<BR>(Groveton)||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Northumberland<BR>(Groveton)||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsburg||153.7550 R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 | + | |Pittsburg||153.7550||R||71.9||DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||155.7000 R||136.5||DB: Gorham | + | |Randolph||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||155.7000 R||136.5||DB: Gorham | + | |Shelburne||155.7000||R||136.5||DB: Gorham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stark||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Stark||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewartstown||153.7550 R||71.9||Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD<BR>DB: Colebrook KNDS884 | + | |Stewartstown||153.7550||R||71.9||Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD<BR>DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratford||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Stratford||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitefield||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster | + | |Whitefield||154.4450||S||136.5||DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 14 March 2011
Countywide Information
- NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems
Coos County NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| NORPAC | 154.4450 | 136.5 | Northern NH Fire M/A Pact NHDOT Lancaster Disp |
| KNDS884 | 153.7550 R | 71.9 | KNDS884 Upper Connecticut River Valley Colebrook Dispatch Covers Columbia North |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Berlin | 154.1300 | S | 136.5 | DB: Berlin Firefighters |
| Carroll | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire |
| Colebrook | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
| Dalton | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Errol | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
| Gorham | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Lancaster | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Milan | 155.8800 | R | 82.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Northumberland (Groveton) |
154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Pittsburg | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
| Randolph | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Shelburne | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Stark | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Stewartstown | 153.7550 | R | 71.9 | Covered by Beecher Falls VT FD DB: Colebrook KNDS884 |
| Stratford | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
| Whitefield | 154.4450 | S | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster NORTHPAC |
Towns Without Fire Departments
| Town | Provider of Fire Services |
| Cambridge | Milan & Erroll Fire |
| Clarksville | Pittsburg Fire |
| Columbia | Colebrook Fire |
| Dixville | Colebrook Fire |
| Dummer | Milan Fire |
| Sucess | Berlin Fire |
|
|
|