Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(added TYPE and converted to One Line Per Freq) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers'''||<font color="blue"> '''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue"> '''Unit Numbers'''||<font color="blue"> '''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.4600||94.8||DB: Self||100-199|| | + | |Amherst||151.4600||||94.8||DB: Self||100-199|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||100-199|| | + | |Amherst||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||100-199|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||155.3700 R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | + | |Antrim||155.3700|| R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||155.3100 R||NAC-117||DB: Self|| || | + | |Bedford||155.3100|| R||NAC-117||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||155.3700 R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | + | |Bennington||155.3700|| R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||153.7850||136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899|| | + | |Brookline||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||155.3700 R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || | + | |Deering||155.3700|| R||NAC-317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||300-399|| | + | |Francestown||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||300-399|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| || | + | |Goffstown||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||T||||EDACS|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1209-X|| | + | |Greenfield||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1209-X|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| | + | |Greenville||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||155.4900||146.2||Local||500-599|| | + | |Greenville||155.4900||||146.2||Local||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||155.3700 R||NAC-317||DB: Hillsboro Police|| || | + | |Hancock||155.3700|| R||NAC-317||DB: Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsboro||155.3700 R||NAC-317||DB:Self||400-499|| | + | |Hillsboro||155.3700|| R||NAC-317||DB:Self||400-499|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||153.7850||136.5||DB: Self||300-399|| | + | |Hollis||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Self||300-399|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||159.3000 R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399|| | + | |Hollis||159.3000|| R||107.2|| Simulcast||300-399|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||159.2175 R||NAC-470||DB: Self|| || | + | |Hudson||159.2175|| R||NAC-470||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.9050||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: Self||Lincoln-##|| | + | |Litchfield||154.9050||||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: Self||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||155.5200 R|| NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||Lincoln-##|| | + | |Litchfield||155.5200|| R|| NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||600-699|| | + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||600-699|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS|| || | + | |Manchester||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||T||||EDACS|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1218-X|| | + | |Mason||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||1218-X|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155.4900||146.2|| ||1218-x|| | + | |Mason||155.4900||||146.2|| ||1218-x|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||155.5500 R||NAC-227||DB: Self|| || | + | |Merrimack||155.5500|| R||NAC-227||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99|| | + | |Milford||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||500-599|| | + | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154.9350 R||NAC-826|| NHSP Cover||200-299|| | + | |Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||NAC-826|| NHSP Cover||200-299|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||Motorola|| || | + | |Nashua||[http://www.scannewengland.net/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||T||||Motorola|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.7175 R||NAC-293<br>136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || | + | |New Boston||154.7175|| R||NAC-293<br>136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||155.5200 | + | |New Ipswich||155.5200|| ||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||24-##|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |New Ipswich||155.4900|| ||146.2|| || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||155.8125 R||NAC-293||DB: Self|| || | + | |Pelham||155.8125|| R||NAC-293||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||26-##|| | + | |Peterborough||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||DB: County||26-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police'''|| | + | |Sharon||'''Covered'''|| ||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police'''|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||155.5200 R||NAC-117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| | + | |Temple||155.5200|| R||NAC-117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||158.8500||136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || | + | |Weare||158.8500||||136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||154.8750||136.5||DB: Milford||200-299|| | + | |Wilton||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||200-299|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsboro'''||'''Police'''|| | + | |Windsor||'''Covered'''||||'''By'''||'''Hillsboro'''||'''Police'''|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 20 June 2011
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation | |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | |||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | |||
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | NAC-117 | DB: Self | |||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800-899 | |||
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | |||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 300-399 | ||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | ||||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1209-X | ||
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | ||
| Greenville | 155.4900 | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |||
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | |||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | NAC-317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | ||
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Self | 300-399 | |||
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | ||
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | NAC-470 | DB: Self | |||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: Self | Lincoln-## | |||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | Lincoln-## | ||
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 600-699 | ||
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | ||||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1218-X | ||
| Mason | 155.4900 | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | NAC-227 | DB: Self | |||
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | |||
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | |||
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | NAC-826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | ||
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | ||||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | NAC-293 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown | |||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 24-## | |||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | 146.2 | |||||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | NAC-293 | DB: Self | |||
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
DB: County | 26-## | ||
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | |||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | ||
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown | ||||
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | |||
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|