Difference between revisions of "Cumberland County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMooselookme (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Cape Elizabeth||155.1450 R||127.3|||| | |Cape Elizabeth||155.1450 R||127.3|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||158.9250 R||192.8|| | + | |Cumberland||158.9250 R||192.8||Cumb County Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Falmouth||155.7900 R||192.8|||| | |Falmouth||155.7900 R||192.8|||| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Freeport||158.8500 R||192.8|||| | |Freeport||158.8500 R||192.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||153.8750 R||110.9|| | + | |Gorham||153.8750 R||110.9||Cumb County Dispatch|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Portland||*[[City of Portland]]||--||800 MHz System|| | |Portland||*[[City of Portland]]||--||800 MHz System|| | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 8 February 2011
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| 151.1075 | 107.2 | Cumberland County Sheriff Primary | |
| 154.6950 | NO PL | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.4750 S | 192.8 | Nationwide Car to Car | |
| 155.5350 R | 192.8 | Region 2 Net | |
| 156.1500 R | NO PL | State Police Zone 1 Gray Dispatch |
- Towns not listed below are patrolled by CCSO & Maine State Police
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation Date |
| Bridgton | 154.9500 R | 192.8 | ||
| Brunswick | 155.3700 R | 141.3 | ||
| Cape Elizabeth | 155.1450 R | 127.3 | ||
| Cumberland | 158.9250 R | 192.8 | Cumb County Dispatch | |
| Falmouth | 155.7900 R | 192.8 | ||
| Freeport | 158.8500 R | 192.8 | ||
| Gorham | 153.8750 R | 110.9 | Cumb County Dispatch | |
| Portland | *City of Portland | -- | 800 MHz System | |
| Scarborough | 160.1250 R | 192.8 | ||
| South Portland | 155.6100 R | 192.8 | ||
| Standish | 155.1900 | 110.9 | Contract Deputy | |
| Westbrook | 155.1300 R | 173.8 | ||
| Windham | 158.8125 R | 77.0 | ||
| Yarmouth | 154.9650 R | 192.8 | Falmouth Dispatch |
|
|
|