Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R|| | + | |159.1800 R||D131||||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195994 KCZ442]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R|| | + | |159.1800 R||D134||||Killington Mtn, Sherburne||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195998 KCZ448]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R|| | + | |159.1950 R||D143||||Russ Hill, Royalston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1196470 KFG729]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R|| | + | |159.1950 R||D155||||Mt. Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197549 KLW348]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R|| | + | |159.1800 R||D165||||Millstone Hill, Barre||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195995 KCZ445]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R|| | + | |159.1950 R||D174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446]|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R|| | + | |159.1950 R||D174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R|| | + | |159.1800 R||D114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R|| | + | |159.1800 R||D074||||Nelson Hill, Derby||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197548 KLW347]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 19 January 2011
Radio System Information
|
Contents
|
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | ||
| 159.1950 R | D174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D114 | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D074 | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.0750 S | 146.2 CSQ |
Truck - Truck | 2011.01.18 |
National Interoperability Repeater Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Millstone Hill, Barre | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Philo, Charlotte | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Crawford Road, Derby | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Mansfield, Stowe |
|
|
|