Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (moved hingham Schools to one freq per line) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Hingham||Electric Light||48.3400 S||123.0|| ||2010.12.26 ecps92 | |Hingham||Electric Light||48.3400 S||123.0|| ||2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Hingham||School Dept. Buses<br>School Dept. Maintenance and other services<br>Hingham School Dept.||155.0250 | + | |Hingham||School Dept. Buses<br>School Dept. Maintenance and other services<br>Hingham School Dept.||155.0250||162.2||||2010.01.13 N1BHH |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Hingham||School Dept Maint||451.6500||103.5||||2010.02.10 N1NHH | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Hingham||School Dept||463.5125||D134||||Unk Actual Use - used for a Parade||2010.07.04 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hull||DPW||155.7600||156.7|||| | |Hull||DPW||155.7600||156.7|||| | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 12 January 2011
- This page is under construction. Check back, or better yet, contribute!
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation | |
| Abington | DPW | 158.8050 | 100.0 | 2009.12.19 kenny | ||
| Brockton | DPW | 453.6250 R | D025 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 & W1KNE | ||
| Carver | DPW | 470.9000 R | 186.2 | 2009.12.20 20ret | ||
| East Bridgewater | DPW | 153.9800 | ? | |||
| East Bridgewater | EMA / Snow Removal | 453.5375 R | 192.8 | 2010.12.26 | ||
| Halifax | Highway | 39.5000 | 186.2 | 700 series | ||
| Hanson | Highway & Water Dept | 150.9950 R | 118.8 | KXV523 | 2010.12.27 | |
| Hingham | Highway & Parks | 37.2600 S | 100.0 | 2010.12.27 ecps92 | ||
| Hingham | Sewer Dept | 158.8350 | 100.0 | |||
| Hingham | Electric Light | 48.3400 S | 123.0 | 2010.12.26 ecps92 | ||
| Hingham | School Dept. Buses School Dept. Maintenance and other services Hingham School Dept. |
155.0250 | 162.2 | 2010.01.13 N1BHH | ||
| Hingham | School Dept Maint | 451.6500 | 103.5 | 2010.02.10 N1NHH | ||
| Hingham | School Dept | 463.5125 | D134 | Unk Actual Use - used for a Parade | 2010.07.04 N1BHH | |
| Hull | DPW | 155.7600 | 156.7 | |||
| Hull | Municipal Electric Light | 158.7600 | 82.5 | 2010.12.27 N1BHH | ||
| Hull | School Dept | 464.5000 S | 127.3 | High School | ||
| Kingston | Highway & Townwide | 45.6000 | 131.8 | |||
| Pembroke | Highway | 39.5000 | 100.0 | 500 series | 2008.12.19 N1ZZN | |
| Plymouth | DPW | 453.2500 R | 67.0 | 2008.12.20 N1ZZN | ||
| Plymouth | Bldg Insp & Assessor | 470.4250 R | 173.9 | |||
| Plymouth | Emergency Management | 482.7375 | D053 | |||
| Rockland | Highway | 39.5000 | CSQ | 800 series | ||
| Rockland | School Dept | 153.9350 R | 100.0 | School Buses | ||
| Rochester | Highway | 471.7500 R | 179.9 | |||
| West Bridgewater | Highway Dept | 156.2250 | 203.5 | |||
| Whitman | DPW/EMA | 484.2500 R | D431 | Shared use with EMA unknown tone | ||
| Whitman | School Dept | 451.4750 R | Recent change of tone , any help? |