Difference between revisions of "AMR Ambulance"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
||21||York, ME||155.2275R||D411|| || | ||21||York, ME||155.2275R||D411|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |x||Bourne / Cape Cod Ops||159.4125 S|| || || | + | |x||Bourne / Cape Cod Ops||159.4125 S||D311|| ||2010.11.04 Deacon |
|- | |- | ||
||x||Holyoke Hospital EMS (AMR)||155.2050||107.2|| || | ||x||Holyoke Hospital EMS (AMR)||155.2050||107.2|| || | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 4 November 2010
- Frequencies provided by russ
- All AMR Dispatching is centralized out of Natick MA AMR HQ
- CC is a chair car with wheel chair transport
- 159.915 PL 67.0 is the Companywide Simplex Channel
| Channel | Location | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 1 | Abington 1 | 159.9600R | D311 | ||
| 2 | Abington 2 911 | 155.3850 | 131.8 | ||
| 3 | Boston 1 | 155.4075R | D331 | ||
| 4 | Boston 2 | 159.8250R | D423 | ||
| 5 | Fall River | 153.6050R | D311 | ||
| 6 | Kingston | 152.3450R | D071 | ||
| 7 | Metro 1 | 159.5700R | D311 | ||
| 8 | Metro 2 | 153.2150R | D411 | ||
| 9 | North Shore 1 (Wakefield) | 155.3550 | 179.9 | ||
| 10 | North Shore 2 (Lynn) | 153.3200 | 179.9 | ||
| 11 | Paxton CC/Ambulance | 155.2650 | D423 | ||
| 12 | Paxton-Inactive | 159.7350R | D311 | ||
| 13 | Pelham, NH | 155.3625R | D423 | ||
| 14 | Quincy CC | 160.1850R | D423 | ||
| 15 | Scarboro, ME | 155.2200 | 88.5 | ||
| 16 | Somersworth, NH | 157.4700 | D311 | ||
| 17 | Taunton | 155.3550 | D023 | ||
| 18 | Taunton CC | 160.0500 | D311 | ||
| 19 | Upton | 153.6650R | D311 | ||
| 20 | West Newbury | 160.0200R | D311 | ||
| 21 | York, ME | 155.2275R | D411 | ||
| x | Bourne / Cape Cod Ops | 159.4125 S | D311 | 2010.11.04 Deacon | |
| x | Holyoke Hospital EMS (AMR) | 155.2050 | 107.2 | ||
| x | Pittsfield | 151.3400 | ? | AMR Closed Base | |
| x | Pittsfield | 160.0350 | ? | AMR Closed Base | |
| x | Springfield | 159.4125 | D612 | ||
| x | Springfield | 152.4425R | ? | Recently Licensed | |
| x | Springfield | 155.2950 | 91.5 | Active as of 9/09. Dispatched from Springfield |