Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (migration to single line per freq) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''Location'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Location'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Mt Kearsarge||155. | + | |Mt Kearsarge||155.6850 R||NAC 117<BR>136.5||Simulcasts 155.7000 R |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Oak Hill||155. | + | |Oak Hill||155.7000 R||NAC-117<BR>136.5||Simulcasts 155.6850 R |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bailey Hill||159. | + | |Bailey Hill||159.0900 R||NAC 317|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Courts||155.4600|| | + | |Courts||155.4600||151.4||Courthouse Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's''' | ||<font color="#000099">'''Department'''||<font color="#000099">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#000099">'''Tone'''||<font color="#000099">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="#000099">'''Unit ID's''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155.6850||NAC | + | |Allenstown||155.6850||NAC 117||County||900-949 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||154.7850||NAC | + | |Andover||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||154.7850||NAC | + | |Boscawen||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin||100-149 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.7600||NAC | + | |Bow||155.7600||NAC 117||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.6850||NAC | + | |Bradford||155.6850||NAC 117||County||850-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.6850||NAC | + | |Canterbury||155.6850||NAC 117||County||500-549 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.6850||NAC | + | |Chichester||155.6850||NAC 117||County||700-749 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.6250 Ch4 | + | |Concord||155.6250 Ch4||NAC 117||Self||Units use |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Concord||155.8200 Ch5||NAC 117||Self||Badge Numbers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Danbury||155.6850||NAC 117||County||300-349 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Dunbarton||155.7600||NAC 117||Bow||3XX |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Epsom||155.6850||NAC 117||County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Epsom||153.9200||NAC 117||Car-to-Car|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Franklin||154.7850||NAC 527||Self||P-# |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Henniker||155.6850||NAC 117||County||550-599 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hill||154.7850||NAC 527||Franklin||650-699 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hooksett||155.5650||NAC 117||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Hopkinton||155.6850||NAC 117||County||600-649 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Loudon||155.6850||NAC 117||County||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Loudon||154.0400||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Newbury||155.9625||94.8||New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |New London||155.9625||94.8||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Northfield||154.8300||P25<BR>136.5||Belknap County||800-849 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pembroke||155.7600||NAC 117||Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Pittsfield||155.6850||NAC 117||County||450-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Salisbury||155.6850||NAC 117||County||250-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilmot||155.9625|| | + | |Sutton||155.9625||94.8||New London|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Warner||155.6850||NAC 117||County||200-249 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Webster||155.6850||NAC 117||County||800-849 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilmot||155.9625||94.8||New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:31, 3 February 2011
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO uses two repeaters for coverage. One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- Both operate independently, but are patched or simulcast so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
- The Community List below shows only one of the frequencies, but both can be monitored.
| Location | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Mt Kearsarge | 155.6850 R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Simulcasts 155.7000 R |
| Oak Hill | 155.7000 R | NAC-117 136.5 |
Simulcasts 155.6850 R |
| Bailey Hill | 159.0900 R | NAC 317 | |
| Courts | 155.4600 | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations |
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 900-949 |
| Andover | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | |
| Boscawen | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 100-149 |
| Bow | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 850-899 |
| Canterbury | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.6250 Ch4 | NAC 117 | Self | Units use |
| Concord | 155.8200 Ch5 | NAC 117 | Self | Badge Numbers |
| Danbury | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 300-349 |
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Bow | 3XX |
| Epsom | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | |
| Epsom | 153.9200 | NAC 117 | Car-to-Car | |
| Franklin | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | NAC 117 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 600-649 |
| Loudon | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 400-449 |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |
| New London | 155.9625 | 94.8 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.8300 | P25 136.5 |
Belknap County | 800-849 |
| Pembroke | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Bow | |
| Pittsfield | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 800-849 |
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|