Difference between revisions of "Maine Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Maine Alert Tones: added 1) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | |'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |FryeburgME||Rescue||154.070||788.5||1881.0||||||Rescue|| JBolduc-2015.03.01 |
| − | |- | + | |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 24 March 2015
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See The Unofficial Fire Tone Out Tutorial & Guide.
Maine Alert Tones
| City/Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
| FryeburgME | Rescue | 154.070 | 788.5 | 1881.0 | Rescue | JBolduc-2015.03.01 |
|
|
|